Patrick demarchelier forms (13 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MODLITBOOKS, San Francisco, Etats-UnisMODLITBOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 58,04
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Large oversized volume in cloth with illustrated dust jacket. A clean tight unmarked copy in dust jacket with some edgewear and rubbing. Richly illustrated throughout.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Royaume-UniBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 53,73
EUR 15,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : good.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Etats-UnisBlack Cat Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good. [ Oversize. Contact for overseas shipping quote.].

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, Etats-UnisThe Book Spot
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 53,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. (inventory#Bigrack).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Randall's Books, Cathedral City, Etats-UnisRandall's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 71,44
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Rizzoli, New York, 1998. Hardcover, unpaginated. Large format. A collection of work by French fashion photographer Patrick Demarchelier (1943-2022). Includes celebrity portraits (Julia Roberts, Martin Scorsese, Janet Jackson, Lenny Kravitz, Princess Diana, Gianni Versace,…John Travolta, Billy Joel, Madonna, Hillary Clinton et al), fashion shots, animals, female nudes, travel (Africa, Egypt, Tibet, Peru, India, Japan) nature photos and much more. Fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. ** Heavy or oversize Item. An extra shipping charge may apply.**.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Leahi Books, Olalla, Etats-UnisLeahi Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 75,90
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. DEMARCHELIER, PATRICK: Forms Rizzoli HB 1998 First Edition ISBN 0847821609 Demarchelier has divided this book into five sections: Faces, Fashions, Fauna, Folk and Forms. FINE, very clean and bright, no marks, no writing, no bumps, no soiling, FINE dustjacket, no ch…ips, no tears, very minimal shelf wear limited to a few spots, dust jacket now protected in archival mylar. Due to the large size, additional postage may be required for expedited shipping and international sales.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 107,96
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, LuxembourgFellner Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 70,00
EUR 42,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Luxembourg vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Edition in english. Hardcover with dust jacket. 28x36,5cm. 152 full page illustrations. Very good copy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Rizzoli International Publications, New York 1998
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, Etats-UnisOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 133,95
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : as new. First edition. (ADDITION SHIPPING WILL BE REQUIRED ON ALL EXPEDITED AND OR/ INTERNATIONAL ORDERS. ALL OTHERS WILL ONLY SHIP DOMESTIC MEDIA MAIL) Folio sized volume in glossy illustated hardcovers. BOLDLY INSCRIBED ON THE HALF-TITLE PAGE " To Tony/ Patrick Demarchelier". As…new in dust jacket and with the usually missing black paper cardboard slipcase, no wear but a couple slight white scratched one side. Internationally famous photographer whose work is instantly recognizable in fashion and culture magazines worldwide here offers a collection of his most successful and striking images. His portraits of personalities run from Kate Winslet to Princess Diana, Anthony Hopkins to Hillary Clinton, Oscar de la Hoya to Robert De Nero. Other images found here are unpublished work that included safari animals, sumo wrestlers, people from exotic lands, and evocative underwater nudes that showcase the sensual female form.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, AllemagneBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 189,90
EUR 39,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : gut. 1998. Forms. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Design Books, New York, Etats-UnisDesign Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 84,83
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. This is a near fine hardcover copy with a near fine dust jacket with minimal light wear. Completely clean. Brief one page text in Italian by Martin Harrison. Illustrated throughout in black & white with 152 of Patrick Demarchelier:'s photographs of celebrities, models, acto…rs, etc. Caption list at end with small images of the photos and brief identifying information, names. 14" high X 11" wide. Large heavy book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.
Langue : anglais
- Édition originale
Vendeur : 5Uhr30, Köln, Allemagne5Uhr30
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 155,00
EUR 60,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Wie neu. Rizzoli, New York. 1998. First edition, first printing. There was a second printing two years later (2000). Hardcover with dustjacket. 285 x 370 mm. 216 pages. 146 photos in color and black and white. Afterword by Martin Harrison. Design: Martin Harrison. Condition: Top right corner of the book lightly bumped wit…h no consequences for the pages; otherwise excellent. Pages very fine and clean. Dustjacket complete with no missing parts; tear on the front along the spine. Overall very fine copy! Beautiful photobook with photos among others of Robert de Niro, Brad Pitt, Dustin Hoffman, Warren Beatty, Billy Joel, John Travolta, Princess Diana (Lady Di), Glenn Close, Winona Ryder, Tom Cruise, Gianni Versace, Dolce & Gabbana, Hillary Clinton, Amber Valetta, Naomi Campbell, Nadja Auermann, Gisele Bündchen, Laetitia Casta, Jon Bon Jovi, Prince Albert, Fürst Rainier, Linda Evangelista, Kate Moss, Milla Jovovich, Cindy Crawford, Tatjana Patitz, Uma Thurman, Roy Lichtenstein., Matt Dillon, Anthony Hopkins, Evander Holyfield, Dennis Hopper, Oscar de la Hoya, Julian Schnabel, Martin Scorsese, Kate Winslet.***************Rizzoli, New York. 1998. Italienische Erstausgabe. Originalausgabe. Nicht zu verwechseln mit dem zweiten Druck zwei Jahre später (2000)! Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. 285 x 370 mm. 216 Seiten. 146 Farb- und schwarz-weiß Fotos. Nachwort von Martin Harrison. Gestaltung: Martin Harrison. Zustand: Rechte obere Ecke des Buches ganz leicht bestossen ohne Auswirkung auf die Seiten innen; ansonsten sehr gut. Seiten sauber und gut. Schutzumschlag komplett erhalten ohne Fehlstellen; Einriss entlang des Buchrückens auf der Vorderseite. Insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar! Schönes Fotobuch mit Fotos unter anderem von: Beautiful photobook with photos among others of Robert de Niro, Brad Pitt, Dustin Hoffman, Warren Beatty, Billy Joel, John Travolta, Princess Diana (Lady Di), Glenn Close, Winona Ryder, Tom Cruise, Gianni Versace, Dolce & Gabbana, Hillary Clinton, Amber Valetta, Naomi Campbell, Nadja Auermann, Gisele Bündchen, Laetitia Casta, Jon Bon Jovi, Prince Albert, Fürst Rainier, Linda Evangelista, Kate Moss, Milla Jovovich, Cindy Crawford, Tatjana Patitz, Uma Thurman, Roy Lichtenstein., Matt Dillon, Anthony Hopkins, Evander Holyfield, Dennis Hopper, Oscar de la Hoya, Julian Schnabel, Martin Scorsese, Kate Winslet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, EspagneLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 100,00
EUR 45,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : leido. New York: Rizzoli, [1998]., 1998. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. folio. pp. [214]. illus. throughout (some colour). bds. dw. First Edition.