Langue: anglais
Edité par World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9810243545 ISBN 13 : 9789810243548
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Edité par W. A. Benjamin, 1970
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par North Holland Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0720402255 ISBN 13 : 9780720402254
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Diagrams, Etc (illustrateur). Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0720402255.
Vendeur : Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. New Book.
Edité par Cracow, Jagellonian University, 2008
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). . 446p. Color frontispiece.
Edité par North-Holland Publishing Company, 1964
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Hardcover in VG condition (slight wear), with a single blemish: the lower margins of the first 150 pages are slightly rippled from clear water exposure. The dust jacket is very poor, yet worth preserving in a clear, removeable cover. 1165 pages, unmarked text. [4.1 lbs]. Book.
EUR 33,12
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Physics Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0750339608 ISBN 13 : 9780750339605
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Physics Publishing 1/20/2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0750339608 ISBN 13 : 9780750339605
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,41
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Low Energy Collision Physics: Applications to cold atoms. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Physics Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0750339608 ISBN 13 : 9780750339605
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Physics Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0750339608 ISBN 13 : 9780750339605
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par North-Holland Publishing Company, Amsterdam:, 1964
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good EX-LIBRARY copy. Etat de la jaquette : No jacket. First Edition. Amsterdam:: North-Holland Publishing Company, 1964. A solid copy. Square and tight. Inner hinges are perfectly sound. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with many figures and a few photos. Tables. Graphs. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original maroon cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. . First Edition. Oversize Hardcover (heavy). Very Good EX-LIBRARY copy./No jacket. 8vo. xv, 1,165pp.
EUR 30,52
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Physics Publishing, GB, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0750339608 ISBN 13 : 9780750339605
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:012478805X.
EUR 39,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. Foxing present on the endpapers. The pages appear unmarked. Staining on the cover and page edges. Hinges are intact. The binding is intact and all pages are present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0124788017.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media.
Langue: français
Edité par World Scientific Pub Co, 1989
ISBN 10 : 2863320521 ISBN 13 : 9782863320525
Vendeur : The Battery Books & Music, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Although the book is tight with no markings inside, it is an ex-Cal Tech Libary book and has stickers, a pocket, and stamps to prove it; rubbed with wear to top of spine, lightly bumped corners.
ISBN 13 : 9798274447959
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par North-Holland, 1969
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 12,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 590 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
ISBN 13 : 9798274447959
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0124788025.
Vendeur : Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Physics Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0750339608 ISBN 13 : 9780750339605
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Narosa Publishing House, Delhi, 2014
ISBN 10 : 8184873433 ISBN 13 : 9788184873436
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 21,91
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierN.A. Etat : New. ISBN:9788184873436,624pp N.A.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Physics Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0750339608 ISBN 13 : 9780750339605
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Allemagne
EUR 18,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 496 p. Cover slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition. 197 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Vendeur : Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Allemagne
EUR 18,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 469 p. Cover slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition 197 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.