Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Centenary United Methodist Church, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1930154259 ISBN 13 : 9781930154254
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148205373X ISBN 13 : 9781482053739
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Centenary United Methodist Church, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1930154259 ISBN 13 : 9781930154254
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Centenary United Methodist Church, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1930154259 ISBN 13 : 9781930154254
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Morrow & Co., New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0688115683 ISBN 13 : 9780688115685
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine (small fault). Etat de la jaquette : DJ Near Fine (small fault). Chris Cart (illustrateur). 1st Printing. 302pp. More than 100 recipes. Tiny spot on top edge of front board and facing dust jacket, not apparent from without. Size: Large Octavo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Morrow & Co., New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0688115683 ISBN 13 : 9780688115685
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : DJ Near Fine (small fault). Chris Cart (illustrateur). 1st Printing. 302pp. More than 100 recipes. Scratch on front of dust jacket. Size: Large Octavo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Germantown United Methodist Women, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0978992806 ISBN 13 : 9780978992804
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Centenary United Methodist Church, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1930154259 ISBN 13 : 9781930154254
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,04
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Lessons from Our Picnic Table: The Social, Economic, and Professional Journey of a Black Woman in America (1960s - Present). Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Editions Tableaux Synoptiques de L'Histoire, 2003
ISBN 10 : 2907854054 ISBN 13 : 9782907854054
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0688115683 ISBN 13 : 9780688115685
Vendeur : Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. It may come as a surprise that Jeff Smith, best known to millions of TV viewers as The Frug, is an ordained Methodist minister. In his new book, Jeff shares his passion for the symbolism of the foods from biblical times--the original Mediterranean diet. In more than 100 inspired recipes, he shows new ways to cook with ingredients mentioned in the Bible. 12-page color insert. 75 illustrations. Fine, first edition, first printing, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. {Not remaiindere-marked or price-clipped} NFBS2.
Edité par United Methodist Women, 1978
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Comb binding with flexible covers. Heavy wear to cover edges/corners. Front cover is beginning to break away from the comb binding on the bottom. Front cover has a top corner bend. Label stain on the inside front and back covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. A worn copy, but a nice 1978 cookbook from Shenandoah, IA. 210 pages.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,28
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Editions Tableaux Synoptiques de L'Histoire, Le Cannet, 2003
ISBN 10 : 2907854054 ISBN 13 : 9782907854054
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Accordian fold-out chart illustrated in color. Thin dent on the upper front edge.
Edité par Rubin, 1955
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,35
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Editions Tableaux Synoptiques de L'Histoire, 2003
ISBN 10 : 2907854054 ISBN 13 : 9782907854054
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1425511198 ISBN 13 : 9781425511197
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.