Programming language par alan donovan (56 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-UnisDream Books Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-UnisZoom Books East
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisEvergreen Goodwill
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,51
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,60
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unisclickgoodwillbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,51
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-UnisGoodwill Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,51
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional (edition 1) 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill Southern California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,23
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Paperback Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,06
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,06
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional (edition 1) 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,89
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional (edition 1) 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, Etats-UnisCycle Books LA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,64
EUR 2,58 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Unknown 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Borden's Book Shoppe, astoria, IL, Etats-UnisBorden's Book Shoppe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,67
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Etats-UnisSwan Trading Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,71
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,61
EUR 9,22 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Etats-UnisJenson Books Inc
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, Etats-UnisRebooksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,88
EUR 4,73 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's char…ity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 27,28
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 27,28
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,69
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, CanadaPulpfiction Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 14,25 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Fine- reprint trade paperback, clean and unmarked.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pearson Education (US), Boston 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The Go Programming Language is the authoritative resource for any programmer who wants to learn Go. It shows how to write clear and idiomatic Go to solve real-world problems. The book does not assume prior knowledge of Go nor experience with any specific language, so you'll find it accessible wh…ether you're most comfortable with JavaScript, Ruby, Python, Java, or C++. SamplesPreview sample pages from The Go Programming Language > The book will quickly get students started using Go effectively from the beginning, and by the end, they will know how to use it well to write clear, idiomatic and efficient programs to solve real-world problems. They'll understand not just how to use its standard libraries, but how they work, and how to apply the same design techniques to their own projects. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,19
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Professional 2015
Série : Addison-Wesley Professional Computing, Livre 9 sur 13. Livre 9 sur 13 - Addison-Wesley Professional Computing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 38,19
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.