Reader par stuart jesse (25 résultats)

Auteur
Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (25)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jesse Stuart Foundation 2003

    1931672245 / 9781931672245

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,66

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill 1963

    0070622779 / 9780070622777

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jesse Stuart Foundation 1988

    0945084056 / 9780945084051

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Etats-UnisShady Grove Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Book condition is Fine. Exceptionally clean pages and snappy tight binding. ExLib with usual markings. Green boards , with gilt designs and lettering, are very clean, bright and square. DJ is Near Fine. Clean and bright and in a clear protective cover. A very nice, clean a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jesse Stuart Foundation 1993

    0945084056 / 9780945084051

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 14,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jesse Stuart Foundation 1993

    0945084056 / 9780945084051

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw Hill Book Company 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-UnisKollectible & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good clean copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Ex-library copy with associated markings, stamps and mylar cover.

  • Edité par McGraw Hill

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par McGraw Hill

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Signet, New York, NY 1966

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Etats-UnisA Good Read, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 4,54 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages lightly toned, light bumps, edge and shelf wear.

  • Edité par McGraw-Hill, New York 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Etats-UnisOdd Volume Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 7,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Fair/No Dj. 2nd Edition. 8vo Ex-Library x-library copy with stamps etc. Expect usual conditions associated with library use.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Edité par Signet, NY 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Etats-UnisBruce Davidson Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Paperback. First thus. Signed and inscribed by the author on the inside front cover (also signed by previous owner, the inscribee, on the following page. Ver good, or better, with some soiling to front cover. Book.

  • Edité par Signet 1966

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-UnisBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine (fault). Etat de la jaquette : Scratch on spine with 1" Split. 1st Printing.

  • Edité par Signet 1966

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Etats-UnisMy Book Heaven

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. First Printing. Signet T3034. Very Good condition.

  • Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc. 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisR. J. Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,23

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. This 342 pp. book is a collection of stories, memoirs and poems by the renowned Kentucky writer of 62 books & hundreds of stories. The book is NEAR FINE and unmarked. The jacket has worn corners & 2 1/4" chips off the corner edges. Otherwise, it presents well, as Very

  • Edité par Unknown

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Etats-UnisDrew

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Withdrawn library book could have usual markings. Stock image.

  • Edité par McGraw-Hill 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-UnisUnique Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Pages clean and tight. Slight mark on upper right front cover.

  • Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Etats-UnisBookmarc's

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,24

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. H3 - A later printing hardcover book SIGNED by Jesse Stuart with "with greetings and all best wishes" written on the front free endpaper in very good condition in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the e

  • Edité par McGraw - Hill Book Company, New York 1963

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. This copy is in very good condition, the text is clean and tight in binding. There is one spot that writting occures, that is a name and street address on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.

  • Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Etats-UnisEd's Editions LLC, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Signed with inscription by Jesse Stuart on the front free endpaper. First Edition, First Printing. Dust jacket and book are clean, jacket price not clipped. Cloth boards. Has a good binding, no marks or notations. 310 pages. Signed.

  • Edité par Mcgraw Hill, New York 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 111,25

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Stories and Poems Selected and Introduced By Jesse Stuart. Foreword, Max Bogart. Commentary and Questions, Ella DeMers - bound in yellow cloth with black, brown, and green stamping on the upper cover, and green and brown stamping on the spine. The covers show bumping to the corners and spine-ends -

  • Autres images

    Edité par Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, Etats-UnisJackie's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 178,00

    EUR 7,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Ex-Library With The Usual Library Markings Such As Pocket, Bar Codes, Stamps, Stickers On Spine, Etc. There Are No Other Markings Inside The Book. There Are Tears On Some Advertisement Pages. Binding Is Tight With Very Little Wear On Cover.

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Etats-UnisWindy City Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 178,00

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Jesse Stuart with "with greetings and all best wishes" written on the front free endpaper. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).