Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10 : 0873525841 ISBN 13 : 9780873525848
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0873525841 ISBN 13 : 9780873525848
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0873525760 ISBN 13 : 9780873525763
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0873525760 ISBN 13 : 9780873525763
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10 : 0873525760 ISBN 13 : 9780873525763
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0873521447 ISBN 13 : 9780873521444
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0873521447 ISBN 13 : 9780873521444
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0809317273 ISBN 13 : 9780809317271
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Pub Date: 1/12/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 976 third edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0809317273 ISBN 13 : 9780809317271
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0809317273 ISBN 13 : 9780809317271
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10 : 039590126X ISBN 13 : 9780395901267
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10 : 039590126X ISBN 13 : 9780395901267
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Smyth & Helwys Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1573122815 ISBN 13 : 9781573122818
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natl Council of Teachers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0814140750 ISBN 13 : 9780814140758
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natl Council of Teachers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0814140750 ISBN 13 : 9780814140758
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0873525825 ISBN 13 : 9780873525824
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1465276424 ISBN 13 : 9781465276421
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of A, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0873525825 ISBN 13 : 9780873525824
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1974453286 ISBN 13 : 9781974453283
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. mild amount of warping, some scuff marks on cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Pre, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0809317273 ISBN 13 : 9780809317271
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0809317273 ISBN 13 : 9780809317271
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0809317273 ISBN 13 : 9780809317271
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Utah State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0874212928 ISBN 13 : 9780874212921
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!