Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. A large, heavy book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very good- no marks or names-tight binding-163 pages with dozens of photos-Dj not clipped and in clear mylar wrap.Cover photos sharp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longstreet Press, Atlanta, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 4to, 163 pp., Foreword by Scott Carpenter.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierlibrary. Etat : Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Back in Orbit: John Glenn's Return to Space This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : DJ Near Fine. Size: Quarto.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longstreet Press 25/12/1998, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longstreet Press, Atlanta, GA, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. First Edition. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
Vendeur : Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Exceptionally clean, crisp copy, w/scant wear. No highlighting, etc.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stated first printing, 1998. Published by Longstreet Press, Inc., Marietta, Georgia., 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Edition originale
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has a one inch scratch on front panel and is very lightly bumped at top of spine. 163 pages with many illustrations. 4to size. Foreword by Scott Carpenter.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1025130456 ISBN 13 : 9781025130453
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,20
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Investigation of Aerobraking to Return the Space Maneuver Vehicle to Low Earth Orbit From Geotransfer Orbit. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longstreet Press, Inc, Atlanta, GA, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 30,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good, ex-lib., good. First Printing. 176, few library markings, pencil erasure on half-title. Foreword by Scott Carpenter.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Date d'édition : 1990
Vendeur : El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Cover by Todd Cameron Hamilton. (illustrateur). Some wear to cover, clean, binding sound; good + overall. Includes: The Hornless Ones (Ash), Lord of Fishes (Deitchmann) , Return of the Alphanauts (Clarke), Adam and Evil (Delaney), Fireworks in Orbit (Dyson), Matchmaker (Easton), If It Can Be Done Nature's Done It Already (Clarke), Schrodingers Lifeboat (Oltion). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1025130456 ISBN 13 : 9781025130453
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1563525259 ISBN 13 : 9781563525254
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.