Ringtime (18 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,61 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1983; illustrated paper covers; wear and discoloration around edges; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 40 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book. Ann Mikilowski. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. . Limited edition copy 360 of 975. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (American Science Fiction, Science Fiction). Ann Mikilowski. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Etats-UnisBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. A fine crisp and tight softcover, oblong copy.Limited to 975 copies.This copy is numbered 614.No marks, no sticker marks.Just a very nice copy.All books shipped with delivery confirmation.We have been selling Used Books for over 27 years.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,03
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Toothpaste Press November 1983 Binding: Trade Paperback. Ann Mikilowski. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Etats-UnisFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No marks. No wear. Owner embossment (non-ink impression) on endpapers. Appears unread. Ann Mikilowski. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Etats-UnisFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No marks. No wear. Ann Mikilowski. (illustrateur).
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. West Branch, IA: The Toothpaste Press 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0915124718 . Limited #903/975 copies. Pictorial wrappers [about 4.5" x 9.75"], 40+ pages, illustrated. Fine condition. clph. Ann Mikolowski (illustrateur).
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. West Branch, IA: The Toothpaste Press 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0915124718 . Limited #833/975 copies. Pictorial wrappers [about 4.5" x 9.75"], 40+ pages, illustrated. Fine with a very slight crease upper corner rear cover. clph. Ann Mikolowski (illustrateur).
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. West Branch, IA: The Toothpaste Press 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0915124718 . Limited #832/975 copies. Pictorial wrappers [about 4.5" x 9.75"], 40+ pages, illustrated. Fine condition. clph. Ann Mikolowski (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par The Toothpaste Press 1983
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Squid Ink Books, Tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisSquid Ink Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited first edition, number 737 of 975 copies in tall, oblong wraps. A short novella written by Disch as the first issue in the Toothpaste Singularities series. A Fine minus, unread copy with very light edge wear. The production was smythe-sown and glued into wraps and includes 6 illu…strations by Ann Mikolowski. Fall 1983 4 page flyer for Toothpaste Press offerings laid-in.
Edité par Published by the Toothpaste Press, [West Branch, Iowa] 1983
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Etats-UnisCurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Tall octavo, decorated wrappers. First edition. Limited to 975 copies of which this is one of 875 unsigned paperbound copies. Short story. A fine copy. (#1967).

Edité par The Toothpaste Press, (West Branch, IA) 1983
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-UnisOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 21,36
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 40, (4) pages. Limited to 975 numbered copies. A fine copy. Introduction. Illustrations by Ann Mikolowski. A volume in the publisher's Singularities: 1 series. Toothpaste Press (illustrateur).

Edité par Toothpaste Press, West Branch, Iowa 1983
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Illustrated wrappers; narrow 4to. 40 pp. One of 975 copies designed and printed by Allan Kornblum and sewn and glued into Caslon wrappers. Fine copy of this short story.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 74,33
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Toothpaste Press January 1983 Binding: Hardcover.
Edité par [St. Paul, MN] The Toothpaste Press, [1983] 1983
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Tall Tales, Renton, WA, Etats-UnisTall Tales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 40,94
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition. One of 100 numbered copies signed by Disch. Very fine without dust jacket as issued.
Edité par The Toothpaste Press., West Branch, IA: 1983
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-UnisKathmandu Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 42,72
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st edition. TP, 1/875 numbered copies. 1st Printing. Illustrated by Ann Mikolowski. A near fine copy in wraps with a small spot of sticker residue on the front cover.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 211,19
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Edité par Toothpaste Press, West Branch, Iowa 1983
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 73,43
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Cloth-backed paper-covered boards, spine label; narrow 4to. 40 pp. One of 100 numbered copies designed and printed by Allan Kornblum on Fabriano Ingres mouldmade paper; signed and numbered by the author and illustrator. Beautifully bound at the Black Oak Bindery in Japanese handmade stencil dyed paper. Fine copy o…f this short story.