Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0060229837 ISBN 13 : 9780060229832
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes: Bibliographical References, Index And Chapter Notes. Usual Library Markings With The Jacket Protected By Clear Plastic.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Signed by the Author on the title page. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 0.87 X 9 inches; 386 pages.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Unrest Adventures, LLC 2/25/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1734108312 ISBN 13 : 9781734108316
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,42
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Lions in the Water: A 300-year-old legend. Fathoms below. And the search might kill them all. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Walter J. Black, 1961
Vendeur : Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Part of The Detective Book Club series. 3 books in one. Exceptionally clean pages and tight binding. Light cover wear. A very nice copy.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Osceola, Wis. : Aston Publications, 1990
ISBN 10 : 094662755X ISBN 13 : 9780946627554
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Spine uniformly sun-toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 168 p., [24] p. of plates : ill. ; 26 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Great Britain. Royal Air Force; Coastal Command History; World War, 1939-1945 Aerial operations, British; Anti-submarine warfare History 20th century; Submarines (Ships) History; World War 2 Air operations By Fighter aircraft. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Vendeur : Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages.
Edité par Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc., 1967
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. B50-743 very good first edition paperback,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Belmont, New York, 1967
Vendeur : Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australie
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Belmont Edition. G, Edgewear, creases, staining, abrasion, browning. Novel of combat in Vietnam. Belmon B50-743. Photo on request.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierlibrary. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.