Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10 : 078177117X ISBN 13 : 9780781771177
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10 : 078177117X ISBN 13 : 9780781771177
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0521313570 ISBN 13 : 9780521313575
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0683009443 ISBN 13 : 9780683009446
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10 : 078177117X ISBN 13 : 9780781771177
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0521313570 ISBN 13 : 9780521313575
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 5), 2007
ISBN 10 : 078177117X ISBN 13 : 9780781771177
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0683009427 ISBN 13 : 9780683009422
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0683009427 ISBN 13 : 9780683009422
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10 : 078177117X ISBN 13 : 9780781771177
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10 : 078177117X ISBN 13 : 9780781771177
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0521313570 ISBN 13 : 9780521313575
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172953X ISBN 13 : 9780781729536
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!