Spiders par fowler wright (28 résultats)

Auteur
Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (28)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Abelard Press 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, Etats-UnisChaparral Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. The date stamped on ffep. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn with creases, foxing & small tears in a mylar cover.

  • Edité par Abelard Press 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,75

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. ex-library copy with usual markings. cover shows minor wear and bumped corners, no dj. pages lightly tanned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Abelard Press 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, Etats-UnisEatons Books and Crafts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 20,50

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside the front cover, some writing inside the back cover, jacket looks good but has some edge wear, book itself looks nice, straight spine, good binding, clean unmarked text, nice shape for an

  • Edité par Abelard Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, Etats-UnisStuart W. Wells III

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. A bit of wear to the bottom edge else fine, but lacking a jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wildside Press 2009

    1434402959 / 9781434402950

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,63

    EUR 13,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Borgo Press 2009-02 2009

    1434402959 / 9781434402950

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 12,22

    EUR 17,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    PF. Etat : New.

  • Edité par Abelard, New York 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, Etats-UnisZiesings

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    New York: Abelard:, 1954. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Good dust jacket, 256 pp. Jacket chipped and discolored (interior) at head and heel, 3/4" closed tear on rear panel, 1/4" closed tear on front panel and associated wrinkle, 1/2" closed tears at upper ends of folds, rear panel moderately rubbed, lightly dusted. A br

  • Edité par Abelard 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,75

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Science Fiction Hardcover First Edition. "Book has mere suggestions of bumps at head and tail of spine, though negligible. Dust jacket has minor wear at head and tail of spine. DJ rear cover is mildly soiled and ha two tiny neat tears along top edge. DJ Front has 1/3" neat tear at right top edge and 3/4" neat tears (a

  • Edité par Abelard Press 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : JAC Books, Cortland, Etats-UnisJAC Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Abelard Press, NY, 1954. First Edition brown tweed cloth Hardcover, black print & spider design on spine, with DJ, 256 pp. SF adventures of heroine 1000s of years in future (including giant spider). Unclipped DJ ($2.75) has moderate edge wear, bend at front fl

  • Edité par Abelard Press; First Edition edition (1954) 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B001ANTSUE Hardback. First Printing of the First Edition. Book was once in famed Science Fiction historian Forrest J. Ackermans library and has a small mailing label from him on the front free endpaper, Also, Books front free endpaper and back free endpaper have

  • Edité par Abelard

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, Etats-UnisTall Stories Book & Print Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover first edition with intact dust jacket and firm spine. Dust jacket edges and book edges show minor shelf wear.

  • Edité par Abelard Press. 1954. 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, Etats-UnisOld Friends Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First edition. VG book in Good+ dustjacket with a very small scuff at the base of the left spine. All else is very good. Clean, tight copy; dj is not price-clipped.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Abelard Pres, NY 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price, in mylar; ownr's name; 256 clean, unmarked pages; private library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Abelard, New York, New York 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dallas Surplus Stacks, Dallas, Etats-UnisDallas Surplus Stacks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 8,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine book, near fine jacket; first edition; first print; in protective cover.

  • Edité par Abelard Press, New York 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books and Art

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Spiders' War by S. Fowler Wright (First Edition) A firm square copy. Minor edgewear. Light rubbing to panels. Dust staining to back flap. Small half inch tear to lower back panel. Not price-clipped. First Edition thus. No later printings listed. BOOK.

  • Autres images

    Edité par New York: Abelard Press, Inc. Publishers, (1954). 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, Etats-UnisBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Upper corner tips bumped, else a near fine, clean copy in brown tweed boards; in a very good plus, illustrated dust jacket exhibiting modest shelf wear, a horizontal ripped/tear to the spine, and soiling to the white rear panel. Jacket flap

  • Edité par abelard 1954

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    first edition. fine book, fine jacket tiny top of the spine chip.

  • Edité par Abelard 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Royaume-UniFantastic Literature Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 32,18

    EUR 5,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper 1st edition, the third volume in his series of novels featuring Margaret Cranleigh (after DREAM; or, The Simian Maid, and THE VENGEANCE OF GWA).

  • Edité par Abelard Press, New York 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, Etats-UnisBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 33,49

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Single date with $2.75 spine price. Jacket has a tiny spine corner nick and slight shelf dust-offsetting. Otherwise a clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar jacket cover.

  • Edité par Abelard 1954

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, Etats-UnisTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 25,90

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. SPIDERS' WAR, Abelard, 1954, first edition, fine in like color pictorial dust-wrapper.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wildside Press 2009

    1434402959 / 9781434402950

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,26

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wildside Press 2009

    1434402959 / 9781434402950

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,43

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Abelard Press, New York 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, Etats-UnisParigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 53,58

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. First Edition. 256pp. Neat bookplate to front pastedown, mild toning to endpapers. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with some foxing, light chipping to the edges and three short closed tears. The third volume in the Margaret Cranleigh sequence preceded by Dream, or the Simian Maid, and The Vengeance of Gwa. ;

  • Edité par Abelard Press 1954

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,51

    EUR 16,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st ed. Number written on front free end paper; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped, with short tears, & loss at head of spine, not price-clipped. Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wildside Press 2009

    1434402959 / 9781434402950

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,65

    EUR 16,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Borgo Press 2009

    1434402959 / 9781434402950

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnIn the far future, a woman must fight for her life and honor against two foes: the men who control society, and the giant spiders that inhabit a neighboring land. The third novel in the Marguerite Cranleigh

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Borgo Press 2009

    1434402959 / 9781434402950

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,02

    EUR 61,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In the far future, a woman must fight for her life and honor against two foes: the men who control society, and the giant spiders that inhabit a neighboring land. The third novel in the Marguerite Cranleigh Series.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Borgo Press 2009

    1434402959 / 9781434402950

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagnepreigu

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,90

    EUR 70,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Spiders' War | A Novel of the Far Future | S. Fowler Wright | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2009 | Borgo Press | EAN 9781434402950 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.