Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0586070680 ISBN 13 : 9780586070680
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0586070680 ISBN 13 : 9780586070680
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cerberus Publishing Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10 : 1841450332 ISBN 13 : 9781841450339
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grafton Books, London, UK, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0586070680 ISBN 13 : 9780586070680
Vendeur : Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. 208 pagesincluding Index and 8 pages B/W photos. Firm binding with clean unmarked text and pages. Spine creased and small cover corners creases.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,81
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0586070680 ISBN 13 : 9780586070680
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First. very nice copy; fighter pilot memoir.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0586070680 ISBN 13 : 9780586070680
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1984
ISBN 10 : 071830537X ISBN 13 : 9780718305376
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cerberus Publishing Ltd, 2005,, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1841450332 ISBN 13 : 9781841450339
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback, large 8vo, 160pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, no creasing on spine, Very Good condition. ISBN: 9781841450339.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cerberus Publishing Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10 : 1841450332 ISBN 13 : 9781841450339
Vendeur : John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new unread.
Vendeur : Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Spitfire Command by Group Captain Bobby Oxspring DFC, AFC Author: Group Captain Bobby Oxspring DFC, AFC Publisher: William Kimber. London Year Published: 1984 Edition: 1st Edition Dimensions: 24cm x 15.5cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 071830537x Notes: SKU: VSS / 221 / G / 6064 / 4530 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Very good. Gentle aging Binding: Intact Pages: 196 pages.
Edité par William Kimber Ltd, London ,, 1984
Vendeur : E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st Edition. Hb n Dw 196pp, mono illustrations & 4 maps. Biography of Bobby Oxspring RAF Fighter Pilot during WW2. A Vg/Vg copy.
Edité par grafton
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Kimber & Co. Limited, 1984
ISBN 10 : 071830537X ISBN 13 : 9780718305376
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. 1984 1st edition with B&W illustrations; from the library of Ray Hanna with gift inscription on front free endpaper to 'Father' from his son Mark (Hanna); tightly bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket price-clipped with very light wear to head of spine. One tiny pale spot to page fore-edge; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Vendeur : Anytime Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fine. Excellent WW2 fighter pilot memoir. pp208, illus. This copy unread.
Vendeur : Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, Australie
EUR 15,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBook, Hardcover. Etat : Used. Spitfire Command. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Edité par Cerberus Bristol 2005, 2005
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 28,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st ed. thus stiff wrappers Fine octavo 160pp., b/w pls., appends., index, Author flew in the Battle of Britain with 66 Squadron, then commanded 72 Squadron in the Desert and then commanded 24 Wing prior to Normandy.
Edité par William Kimber, London, 1984
Vendeur : Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First Edition. octavo, blue boards in pictorial dust jacket. (202)pp. William Kimber, Foreword by Air Vice-Marshal 'Johnnie' Johnson. Numerous illustrations include black and white photos and four maps. Group Captain Bobby Oxspring, DFC, AFC flew Spitfires throughout his entire wartime career. With appendices: Combat Record, Bibliography, and Index. Jacket not price clipped. A very fine copy. octavo, blue boards in pictorial dust jacket.
Edité par Ballantine + Kookaburra Technical Publications + Grafton + Profile Publications + Osprey + John Murray.
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 6 books -- Spitfire (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II, Weapons book No 6) Vader, John. Published by Ballantine Books, 1969. 160p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Malta Spitfire Aces Aircraft of the Aces 83) Steve Nichols. Osprey Publishing, 2008. 96p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, near fine condition + Spitfire Command, Captain Bobby Oxspring, DFC, AFC, Grafton, 1987, 208p, pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding, SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, WORLD WAR 2 HERO WHO FOUGHT IN DUNKIRK AND BATTLE OF BRITAIN PLUS OTHERS + Sigh for a Merlin: the Testing of the Spitfire, Alex Henshaw, Hamlyn, 1981, 210p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed, CLEAN text, solid binding + The Supermarine Spitfire V Series (#166). Hooton, Ted. Profile Publications. nd (1970s) 12p. notebook holes stapled trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Spitfire Markings of the RAAF Part 2. Smith, Frank;Malone, Peter. Kookaburra Technical Publications. 1971. 24p. stapled magazine sized paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Spitfire into Battle. W.G.G. Duncan Smith. John Murray. 2002. 235p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked --50.00 for all. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0586070680 ISBN 13 : 9780586070680
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Edité par Kimber London 1984, 1984
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 46,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition dust jacket Near Fine octavo 196pp., b/w pls., maps, bibliog., index, Author flew in the Battle of Britain with 66 Squadron, then commanded 72 Squadron in the Desert and then commanded 24 Wing prior to Normandy.