Langue: anglais
Edité par Duke University Press, 2003
Vendeur : Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good to Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Witches' Almanac Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1881098184 ISBN 13 : 9781881098188
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Spring 2002 to Spring 2003. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par York University, 2003
Vendeur : Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par York University, 2003
Vendeur : Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mid-America Baptist Theological Seminary, 2003
Vendeur : The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 157 pages. Cover edges worn, address sticker on back cover, otherwise fine.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Daniel Veach, 2003
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 4,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. These journals may have marginalia by the Italian translator Ned Condini, as all come from his estate. All are intact. This listing is for Volume IX, Issue 2 (Spring / Summer 2003). I have many other literary and poetry journals from this estate.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fence Magazine, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0971318999 ISBN 13 : 9780971318991
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good-. First Edition. Creasing and slight soiling to bottom of front wrap; light dampstain to lower edge, affecting the bottom margin of first few pages; otherwise pages are clean. 211pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Family Process Inc, Rochester, NY, 2003
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover Vol 42/No 1 Spring 2003 edition. Blank white label to front cover and title page. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Bungalow, 2003
Vendeur : H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Magazine, cover and text in fine condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, no damage text clean and unmarked no names no stamps no stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Pres, Minneapolis, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816639884 ISBN 13 : 9780816639885
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrateur). 1st. Tall 8vo, 192 pp.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Peter Barnitt, Chippenham, Wiltshire, UK, 2003
Vendeur : Veery Books, Lake Huntington, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good. 32 pp. 176 items. Ashendene Press, etc.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Double Gun Journal, East Jordan, MI, 2003
Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : As New. First Printing. probably not read, we gave more of this title listed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0740733079 ISBN 13 : 9780740733079
Vendeur : Oregon Books & Games, Grants Pass, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oregon Historical Society, 2003
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Spring 2003, Volume 104, Number 1 -- Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 295 pages with illustrations throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par South-Western College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0324156170 ISBN 13 : 9780324156171
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par New School University, NY, 2003
Vendeur : Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood Paperback. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Vol 70 No 1 Spring 2003. Pariah Minorities.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York Historical Society, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0916141098 ISBN 13 : 9780916141097
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. Volume 65, Number 1. Contents include Gordon S. Wood - Treasures from the Gilder Lehrman Collection; Kathleen Hulser - Reading Uncle Tom's Image (exhibition) ; and others. ; 128 pages.