Vendeur : GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,29
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press December 1975, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0807880825 ISBN 13 : 9780807880821
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket.
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 5th ed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Influence Publishers 2/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1645422682 ISBN 13 : 9781645422686
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Study Guide to Faust by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe. Book.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 5th ed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0807870560 ISBN 13 : 9780807870563
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear, previous owner's markings on FFEP, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Like New. New York, 1987; denim blue cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; no jacket; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; top edges of text block foxed and dusty; Interior is clean and unmarked; 197 pages.
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover sunning.; 201 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Books, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10 : 0064920674 ISBN 13 : 9780064920674
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
EUR 15,29
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0064920674 ISBN 13 : 9780064920674
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A beautiful (FINE), tight, clean unread copy with crisp corners. VERY GOOD DJ in mylar cover has faint rubbing and edge wear and one touch of rubbing at spine.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par University of Illinois, 1973
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. D/j shows a little wear.
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1947
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 280 pages. Ex-university library marks, moderate wear to the blue boards; pages tanned; a solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 219459.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Monarch Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1966
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Stapled Wraps. Includes Detailed Summary, Character Analyses And Bibliographical References. Minor Wear With Some Age Toning. Some Highlighting Is Present.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,74
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,11
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 5th edition. 182 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,27
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par University Of Illinois, Chicago, IL, 1973
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Chicago, IL: University Of Illinois.1973 First Edition 201 page hardcover in dust jacket. The book has light dust soiling top page edges in a dust jacket with light edge wear and rubbing to panels, spine sunned. The dust jacket is protected by an adjustable mylar cover. Cel.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,07
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Herbert Lang, 1971
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 162 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original green cloth binding with silver gilt lettering to the spine and front cover (against black labels), minimal evidence that it is from a uk university library.