Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. no marking.
EUR 11,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wesley Press & Publishing House, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0898270553 ISBN 13 : 9780898270556
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Previous owners name inside. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scribner's, N.D., New York
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Original blue cloth. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.
EUR 13,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Minor shelf wear to binding. Foxing on edges of text block. Light pencil underlining on several pages. Price clipped dj quite shelf worn around edges with scuffs, creases, toning & light soiling in a mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of New England, Lebanon, New Hampshire, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0870571214 ISBN 13 : 9780870571213
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. Slight edge wear to dust jacket. No markings of any kind. Book looks like it has never been read.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
EUR 7,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xv, 175p, a Fine hardback in a like dust-jacket [0870571214].
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pantianos Classics 1/1/1921, 1921
ISBN 10 : 1789873436 ISBN 13 : 9781789873436
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Immortality and the Unseen World: A Study in Old Testament Religion. Book.
Vendeur : SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Wesleyan/Holiness.
Edité par First Presidency of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par First Presidency of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par First Presidency of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par First Presidency of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par First Presidency of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par First Presidency of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.