Supplementary notes (Plus de 2 200 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, Etats-UnisRye Berry Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,44
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. UsedGood; Paperback - Name inscription on the title page. Minimal wear. The text is free of markings.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,20
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
spiral_bound. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Privately Published 1951
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Etats-UnisPrestonshire Books, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,56
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Includes 2 Books!! Spiral Bound. Also includes Supplementary Notes on Structural Planning by same. Both have tabs. But no marks or writings, boards and pages clean, bindings sound. Shipped in box.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,89
EUR 8,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. pp.xv, 518 pages, a a Fine hardback, publisher's navy blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine [0719003415]. Book is unread - as new, and has been kept in a removable tissue-style DJ.
Edité par Hal Leonard 1990
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,00
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Langue : anglais
Edité par Rabbinical Assembly of America, New York 1946
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-UnisMountain Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,65 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Cloth hardcover, has some wear to the covers, the inside hinges are weak and there is a previous owner's bookplate. We ship fast.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-UnisHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. First edition. Very good condition. ]. 89p.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,71
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Edité par Hal Leonard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Langue : anglais
Edité par David McKay Company 1931
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-UnisYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,12
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Small Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reissue. Hinges weak, light smudges on rear board. 1931 Small Hard Cover. 271, 5 pp. Revised and extended by John W. Dawson, with appendix, together with supplementary play, by John Gregg. "Gives the best lines of defense and attack in every opening, with copious notes and variations tha…t bring instructions to students and learners on the most scientific methods of playing the various games. This is the new edition revised and enlarged by J.W. Dawson. Original preface was written by James Lees, Dalmellington, Ayrshire, October, 1893.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas at Austin, Bureau of Research, Austin, Tx 1937
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisTribalBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,65 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pale yellow printed wraps, 39 pp on clay paper + fold out figure of hand axes. Two soil spots front wrap else VG. shelf 26.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par The University of Texas 1937
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisWhitledge Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS BULLETIN NO. 3734, September 8,1937 (Bureau of Research in the Social Sciences, Study #25, Anthropological Papers, Volume 1, #5): Notes on some Skeletal Remains of Texas (Woodbury, George); An Interesting Vegetal Artifact from the Pecos Region of Texas… (Melvin Gilmore); Supplementary Notes on the Corner-Tang Artifact (A.T. Patterson), softcover, first edition, illustrated, 2-staple binding. ITEM CONDITION: very good. The text block and illustrations are in fine condition with no tears, marks, or dog-ears. There is no bookplate or signature of a prior owner. This is not a library book nor a remainder. The tan-colored wraps are in very good condition (small crease in upper righthand corner). 8 ¾ x 5 ¾, 39 pages, 10 ounces. XX The articles concern 'long-headed' skulls found near Abilene, similar to those of Karankawa along the Texas coast; prickly pear nopales worn for modesty or chastity of women; unusual flint artifacts.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Cases on Negotiable Instruments: Supplementary to Ames's Cases on Bills and Notes. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,85
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisTerrace Horticultural Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good Solid Copy. Volume 97, Number 2, April 1955. Copyright Date: 1955 Octavo, , Pp.184-391. Text Figures (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par John Henry Nash, San Francisco 1934
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-UnisMaxwell's House of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Vol. I. A clean, crisp, limited edition (426/2000) in very good condition; light shelf wear, former owner's bookplate on past-down. No DJ, as issued.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,15
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Edité par The Rabbinical Assembly of Ameri 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,49
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par The Rabbinical Assembly of America, etc.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The Rabbinical Assembly of America, etc.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,90
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 196.
Edité par Amer Mus Nat Hist 1963
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Novitates, No 2132, pp. 1-10, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,09
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Macmillan, London 1939
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-UniRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,65
EUR 13,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Macmillan, Uk, 1939. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. some shelf wear, red boards, gold lettering to spine 524 pages.
Edité par Amer Mus Nat Hist 1951
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Novitates, No 1490, pp. 1-21, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.