Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 20,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green cloth in slipcase, no jacket, as issued. Slipcase bumped along upper edge, otherwise very minor wear overall. A bright, clean copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Braziller, New York, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0807608084 ISBN 13 : 9780807608081
Vendeur : LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st. Cloth, 153 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. Issued in a slipcase. Tight, clean copy. Slipcase in fine condition. *** Original Italian edition published as: Tacuinum sanitatis. The illustrations (pages 49-144)--are selected for comparative purposes from 5 closely related Tacuina: the Tacuinum of Liege (Bib. University ms. 1041), the Tacuinum of Paris (Bib. nat. ms. Lat. nouv. acq. 1673), the Tacuinum of Vienna (Nationalbib. ms. ser. nova 2644), the Theatrum of the Casanatense Library, Rome (ms. 4182), and the Tacuinum of Rouen (Bib. municip. ms. Leber 1088). Translated and adapted by Oscar Ratti and Adele Westbrook from the original Italian edition. *** Please note: Stock Image is incorrect *** Size: 4to. Collectible.
Vendeur : Richard Park, Bookseller, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used: Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text is in English. A NEAR FINE green cloth Hardcover in a VERY GOOD Pictorial Slipcase. Just the slightest of wear to the book and Slipcase.
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. Translated from the Italian and adapted by Oscar Ratti and Adele Westbrook. First edition thus. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, fading along the spine, else fine in a fine slipcase.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Braziller, New York, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0807608084 ISBN 13 : 9780807608081
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Fine/none. green cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. Slipcased with no wear to the slipcase, appears as new. pages clean and crisp, binding tight. 153 pages Translated from the Italian into English. The secrets to the preservation of health from the Medieval time period . Some of the plated are colored some are black and white.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Braziller, New York, 1976
Vendeur : Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name.
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. George Braziller, 1976. 10 x 7.25 inches. 153 pp. b/w and color illustrations throughout. Text in English. Olive cloth boards lettered and decorated in gilt. In illustrated slipcase. Fine in Fine slipcase.
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 2nd Edition. The Medieval Health Handbook: Tacuinum Sanitatis by Luisa Cogliati Arano George Braziller 1996 Second paperback printing ISBN 0807612774 NEAR FINE, unread, spine not creased, would be listed as fine except for remainder mark on top of text block.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Braziller, New York, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0807608084 ISBN 13 : 9780807608081
Vendeur : Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing. Green cloth with gilt lettering and gilt vignette to front board. Hint of sunning to edges of boards. Endpapers show minor soil. Text is clean and bright, no marks. Beautifully illustrated throughout with 48 full-color plates and 243 black and white plates. "The Illuminated Manuscripts known as Tacuinum Sanitatis (in one case, Theatrum Sanitatis) were medieval handbooks of the late 1300s and early 1400s which illustrated and explained the effects of foods, winds, waters, seasons, and even human emotions upon a person's health. These pages have been reproduced from four of the most importand Tacuina, those in Vienna, Paris, Rouen and Liege, as well as the Theatrum Sanitatis in the Casanatense Library in Rome. Commentaries translated from the original Latin texts.
Edité par München Heineran Verlag, 1976
Vendeur : Buchhandlung ERLKÖNIG, Wien, Autriche
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierfester Einband. Gebunden, Leinen mit Goldprägung, im Schuber. Äußerlich minimal berieben, Bindung leicht gelockert, schöner, guter Zustand.
Edité par George Braziller (1976), New York, 1976
Vendeur : Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Approximately 7" wide by 10" tall, small quarto, 153 pages. Green cloth covers with gilt design on top cover. In a pictorial slipcase. Translated and adapted by Oscar Ratti and Adele Westbrook from the original Italian edition. Includes 48 color plates, 243 black and white plates ,as well as commentaries from the medieval manuscripts. Also includes a bibliography, a list of related manuscripts, and tables of concordance. Former owner bookplate on front endpaper, else book is in fine condition. Slipcase has a tiny nick at top edge, near fine. No dust jacket, if issued. 092717D Medicine, Herbs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paul Holberton Publishing, 1900
ISBN 10 : 0954901436 ISBN 13 : 9780954901431
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Slipcase lightly edgeworn with a 7/8" crack at base. Overall a very clean and tight copy.
Edité par New York : G. Braziller, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0807608084 ISBN 13 : 9780807608081
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0807608084. Hardback in heavy card stock pictorial slipcase. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Book is in Very Good condition with minor brown spotting to first three pages. Slipcase had slight wear to corners, pinpoint dark spots on picture and a quarter-size black stain on spine. Otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy. No Signature.
Vendeur : Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaken from handbooks of the 14th and 15th centuries, this shows 48 bright color plates and 243 small black-and-white reproductions with explanations, how to be healthy. -- Hardcover. Condition: fine, with fine dust jacket. ISBN 0807608084.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Braziller, New York, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0807608084 ISBN 13 : 9780807608081
Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTranslated and adapted by Oscar Ratti and Adele Westbrook from the original Italian edition. 153p., colored and b/w illus., original green cloth in the original publisher's slipcase.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York : George Braziller, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0807608084 ISBN 13 : 9780807608081
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Not price-clipped. Physical description; 153 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Subjects; Ibn Bu l n (-approximately 1068). Taqw m al- i ah. Tacuinum sanitatis. Materia medica Early works to 1800 Pictorial works. Manuscripts, Latin (Medieval and modern) Europe. Illumination of books and manuscripts, Italian. Illumination of books and manuscripts, Medieval. Medicine, Medieval. Health Early works to 1800. Diet Early works to 1800. Food Early works to 1800. Medical illustration Early works to 1800. Botany, Medical Early works to 1800. 1 Kg.
Langue: allemand
Edité par München (Heimeran Verlag) 1976, 1976
ISBN 10 : 3776502126 ISBN 13 : 9783776502121
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 . 153 S. mit zahlr. Abb. und einer Einführung von Heinrich Schipperges und Wolfram Schmitt. Ln. mit OSchub.
EUR 19,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0807608084.
Edité par George Braziller, New York, 1976
Vendeur : JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 153pp; color and b/w plates; Bibliography. Contents clean and textually unmarked. No library stamps. Owner's nameplate affixed inside front cover. Translated from the original Italian edition. Brown cloth HC with gilt-stamping. FINE slipcase included.
Vendeur : Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, France
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCarte Postale Moderne La Peche Tacuinum Sanitatis Lombardy Lombardie XIVe.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Braziller, New York, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0807608084 ISBN 13 : 9780807608081
Vendeur : Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBook Near Fine, spine slightly faded, slipcase VG++. ; Tall 8vo, olive cloth with gilt lettering and decoration in an attractive slipcase, no jacket. With color and bk/wt and color illustrations.
Vendeur : butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Allemagne
EUR 11,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Sehr gut. 153 S. B552-48 9783776502121 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.