Taking command par richards general (43 résultats)

Auteur
Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (43)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,44

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. General Sir David Richards is one of the best known British generals of modern times. In 2013 he retired after over forty years of service in the British Army and a career that had seen him rise from junior officer with 20 Commando to Chief of the Defence Staff, the professional head of the British A

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,37

    EUR 6,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 1,80

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 09/10/2014 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 04/06/2015 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,71

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 04/06/2015 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 09/10/2014 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, Royaume-UniReuseabook

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AMM Books, Gillingham, Royaume-UniAMM Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,62

    EUR 13,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline Book Publishing 2015

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,64

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline Book Publishing 2015

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,85

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Royaume-UniM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 12,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Orbiting Books, Hereford, Royaume-UniOrbiting Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,08

    EUR 13,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bumped edges. Scratches to the cover Sun Damage to edge of pages. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline Publishing Group, London 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. General Sir David Richards is one of the best known British generals of modern times. In 2013 he retired after over forty years of service in the British Army and a career that had seen him rise from junior officer with 20 Commando to Chief of the Defence Staff, the professional head of the Brit

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline Publishing Group 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,74

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-UniBrit Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 18,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary p

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-UniBrit Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 18,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used; Good. cd missing ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-UniBrit Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 18,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-UniBrit Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 18,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary p

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 13,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalieBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,24

    EUR 11,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : new.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline Publishing Group 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,83

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. The outspoken autobiography of one of Britain's best known, and respected, Generals. Num Pages: 400 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJP; 3JMC; BGHA; JW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 130 x 197 x 28. Weight in Grams: 310. . 2015. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline Publishing Group 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,78

    EUR 9,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. The outspoken autobiography of one of Britain's best known, and respected, Generals. Num Pages: 400 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJP; 3JMC; BGHA; JW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 130 x 197 x 28. Weight in Grams: 310. . 2015. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2014

    1472220846 / 9781472220844

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-UniHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 20,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDE

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Headline 2015

    1472220870 / 9781472220875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,55

    EUR 13,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. In.