Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,73
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0674871006 ISBN 13 : 9780674871007
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0674871006 ISBN 13 : 9780674871007
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0674871006 ISBN 13 : 9780674871007
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1968
ISBN 10 : 0823664201 ISBN 13 : 9780823664207
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. 3rd printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0674871014 ISBN 13 : 9780674871014
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good. highlighting on about 1/3 of pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0823664201 ISBN 13 : 9780823664207
Vendeur : Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. First page has a name.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1968
ISBN 10 : 0823664201 ISBN 13 : 9780823664207
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par International Universities Press, Incorporated, 1967
ISBN 10 : 0823664201 ISBN 13 : 9780823664207
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par NY: New York University Press, 1961
Vendeur : D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, some underlining, VG/GOOD+.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tavistock/Routledge, London and New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0415059755 ISBN 13 : 9780415059756
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 11,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. Signed by author on half title page. Underlining to text. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0674871006 ISBN 13 : 9780674871007
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : near fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good(+). x + 277pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1980. A near fine copy in a very good (+).
Edité par International Universities Press, 1972
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. volume 1 third printing Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 15,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : AS NEW CLEAN TEXT. Etat de la jaquette : PICTORIAL COVER AS NEW. REPRINT ED. . REPRINT OF THE 1920 ED. AS NEW CLEAN TEXT.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1968
ISBN 10 : 0823664201 ISBN 13 : 9780823664207
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Edité par New York University Press, 1961
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling), with good+ dust jacket (tape over top of spine, light corner wear, a few tiny blemishes). 253 pages, unmarked, with previous owner's address sticker inside the front cover. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Jason Aronson, 1978. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 19,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.