Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (9)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Etat En savoir plus

Reliure

Particularités

Langue (1)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • C E M Joad

    Edité par Faber and Faber Limited, 1942

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 14,33

    Expédition à EUR 5,59
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1942. Reprinted. 351 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Book has slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.

  • Joad, C. E. M

    Edité par Faber and Faber, 1943

    Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 17,82

    Expédition à EUR 5,19
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 256 pages. Gift inscription from Christmas 1943 on the front free endpaper . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Joad, C. E. M.

    Edité par Faber & Faber, 1946

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,97

    Expédition à EUR 15,77
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:

  • C.E.M.Joad

    Edité par Faber and Faber Limited, 1946

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 21,49

    Expédition à EUR 5,59
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1946. Reprinted. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen and shop ink stamp inscriptions to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.

  • CEM Joad

    Edité par Faber & Faber

    Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 14,33

    Expédition à EUR 13,91
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Reprint Edition without Jacket on blue cloth inside opp. end paper removed - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Joad, C.E.M.

    Edité par Faber, London, 1939

    Vendeur : Transformer, Glasgow, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,55

    Expédition à EUR 30,14
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good_. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 351pp. Light orange cloth, silver lettering. slight overall wear, spine faded and rubbed. Owner's inscription ffep. Foxed epp and edges, contents vg. Essays with overtones of philosophy, and autobiographical elements. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Joad, C. E. M.

    Edité par Faber & Faber London 1943, 1943

    Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 25,19

    Expédition à EUR 17,34
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    reprint hardback with dust jacket Nice copy small octavo 256pp., The Faber Library No. 42.

  • Joad, C.E.M

    Edité par Faber and Faber, 1944

    Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 24,93

    Expédition à EUR 38,54
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Image du vendeur pour The Testament of Joad 1929 [Leather Bound] mis en vente par Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    C. E. M. Joad

    Date d'édition : 2024

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    impression à la demande

    EUR 34,95

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1929. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 257, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 257 257.