Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Quarry Books (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10 : 1564968391 ISBN 13 : 9781564968395
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,05
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Quarto Publishing Group UK, 1997
ISBN 10 : 156496213X ISBN 13 : 9781564962133
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Quarto Publishing Group UK, 1997
ISBN 10 : 156496213X ISBN 13 : 9781564962133
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,74
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Textile Dyeing: A Step-by-step Guide and Showcase This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, United States, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1564968391 ISBN 13 : 9781564968395
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This title is a celebration of the art of textile dyeing, a step-by-step guide for creating dyed fabrics in a myriad of patterns and variations, and a showcase of works being produced by some of the world's most accomplished textile artists. Displaying a broad range of materials and techniques, this volume is designed to offer professional artists and designers, and creative talent of all levels, inspiration and easy-to-follow instruction for polished textile dyeing results. Featuring tools, methods, and projects created by top artists in the field-from Peggy Russell's pigment-dyed chiffon scarves and drop-cloth bags, to Michael Davis's shibori silk ties, to Stanley Pinchus's fulwaldi banners. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.