Edité par D. Van Nostrand, London, 1965
Vendeur : The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper-covered Boards. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. xii, 284p. A near fine copy, with the former owner's signature on the free front endpaper, in a good d.j. which is chipped at the top of the spine and has moderate edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Van Nostrand Company. NaN
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par D. Van Nostrand Company, 1965
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 777.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Van Nostrand Company. NaN
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 15,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Academic Press, San Diego, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0124341004 ISBN 13 : 9780124341005
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original dark purple cloth lettered in gold. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berlin/Heidelberg, Springer., 2014
ISBN 10 : 366244139X ISBN 13 : 9783662441398
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierXVI, 222 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, 102. Sprache: Englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berlin/Heidelberg, Springer., 2014
ISBN 10 : 366244139X ISBN 13 : 9783662441398
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierXVI, 222 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, 102. Sprache: Englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Academic Press Inc 01.04.1988., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0124341004 ISBN 13 : 9780124341005
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Allemagne
EUR 19,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. 322 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,5 x 15,9 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,04
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0470201061 ISBN 13 : 9780470201060
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 53,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original laminated pictorial hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Marcel Dekker, 1992
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierN.A. Etat : New. ISBN:9780824786762,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Edité par Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1990
Vendeur : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second edition. 448 pp. Octavo [23.5 cm]; Blue leatherette over boards with silver embossed title on spine. Edges are gently bumped. There are neglible, sparse annotations in pencil throughout. In a very good illustrated dust jacket, with faces and edges rubbed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, London, 1965
Vendeur : Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Allemagne
EUR 21,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierXII, 284 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, (XII, 284 pp. with a lot of figures), Aus der Präsenzbibliothek eines Institutes, daher außergewöhnlich gut erhalten! (From the reference library of an institute, therefore exceptionally well preserved!) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 Groß 8°, Original-Kunstleder (Hardcover) Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel und auf Schnitt, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Birkh�user 2015-05-18, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3319307630 ISBN 13 : 9783319307633
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 57,03
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 71,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Van Nostrand Reinhold; New York, 1990. Hardcover. Second Edition. Signed and inscribed by author directly on title page. Very Good, blue binding with silver lettering on spine, tight binding, interior and extremities tidy, minimal shelf wear, author inscription has colleagues name whited out, light discoloration front/back matters, few small moisture stains to text block edges, in a Very Good, some wear/scuff marks to panels, crease top corner front panel, lightly sunned flaps, some edge/corner wear, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked, but signed copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 448pp., indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Birkhäuser Verlag, Basel, Boston & Berlin, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0817650245 ISBN 13 : 9780817650247
Vendeur : Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 59,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal boards. Etat : Fine. First Edition; First Impression. Octavo; xiv, 349 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Van Nostrand Company Ltd., 1965
ISBN 10 : 0442015380 ISBN 13 : 9780442015381
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Allemagne
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. XII, 284 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Mit Vorbesitzereintrag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 606 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer (India) Private Limited, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3319164880 ISBN 13 : 9783319164885
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,24
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 226.
Vendeur : UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 75,03
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 74,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer (India) Private Limited, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3319307630 ISBN 13 : 9783319307633
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 77,63
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 226.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 85,30
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,65
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 89,79
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 1000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 95,18
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.