Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 12/4/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336 first edition.
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Scribner Hardcover Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Scribner Hardcover Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Lrg. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0312358970 ISBN 13 : 9780312358976
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. THIS IS AN EX--LIBRARY BOOK THAT WAS DONATED BECOUSE IT REMAINS IN GOOD,COMPLETE, AND READABLE CONDITION. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.