Langue: anglais
Edité par Illumify Media (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10 : 1949021688 ISBN 13 : 9781949021684
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 3,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd Mead, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1967
Vendeur : Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. Reading copy only. Front board shows wrinkle top to bottom, otherwise VG cond. Jacket price clipped, general shelfwear, cello tape across top front.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (winston churchill, memoir, autobiography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (winston churchill, biography, britain, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Minneapolis Institute of Arts, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0912964367 ISBN 13 : 9780912964362
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. . . . . 4to, paperback. Near fine condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 38 pp., illus.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Malcolm Down Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912863553 ISBN 13 : 9781912863556
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Dodd & Mead
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Minneapolis Institute of Arts, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0912964367 ISBN 13 : 9780912964362
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 38 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andre Deutsch, 1967
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2nd impression. Cloth, dj, F/VG. 102pp, 4 colour plates, 4pp b/w plates, fair copy in a rubbed dustjacket. Churchill daughter remembers her father. 350 grams.
Edité par A. M. McCray, 2025
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andre Deutsch, London: England, 1967
ISBN 10 : 0233958991 ISBN 13 : 9780233958996
Vendeur : Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Third Impression. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.102. The author frames her story around her father's funeral procession but as her mind turns back to the past, melancholy lifts, evoking the essence of what it was to be Sir Winston Churchill's daughter. clean tight copy slightly cocked bumped corners to d/j with slight edgewear tape marks on front and back piece four corners good reading copy.
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. One reading crease in spine, no slant, 402 bright white pages, tight binding, clean and unmarked, inscription on first page perhaps from author.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Andre Deutsch, London, 1967
Vendeur : Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : NF/NF. Reprinted Before Publication. Autobiography of Winston's daughter. Black and white photos. Bookplate. 101 pp.