Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. BOOK HAS BEEN BENT AND TOP CORNER AREA RETAINS AN UPWARD CURL. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 150068225X ISBN 13 : 9781500682255
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jason Aronson Publishers, Northvale, NJ, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10 : 0876684975 ISBN 13 : 9780876684979
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Clean and tight.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0876684975 ISBN 13 : 9780876684979
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0765702657 ISBN 13 : 9780765702654
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1603441476 ISBN 13 : 9781603441476
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. clean used Hardcover copy, some minor markings on the pages, no stains or stickers, fast shipping with tracking number.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1623495482 ISBN 13 : 9781623495480
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,38
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1623495482 ISBN 13 : 9781623495480
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,48
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1980; New York; brown cloth covered boards with black titles; light wear with some rubbing; dust jacket is lightly worn at the edges with some curling; price sticker on flap of jacket; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 568 pages.
Edité par from: Solnit, Albert J., et al (Eds), Th psychoanalytic study of the Child, Vol 33, Yale Univ Press, New Haven, CT, 1978
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. pp. 279-292, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Edité par Jason Aronson, 1980
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Thick 8vo. Near Fine in like dustjacket. The front free endpaper bears the ownership signature of noted clinical psychologist Robert Roth.
Vendeur : Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good aqua boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. 227 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1623495482 ISBN 13 : 9781623495480
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,24
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1623495482 ISBN 13 : 9781623495480
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Vendeur : The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1997 1sr Routledge softbound edition, creases on spine- binding holding but should be handled with care, spine has light cock, no markings found, cover & first few pages have tiny crease at top corner.
Edité par Jason Aronson, New York, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0876684975 ISBN 13 : 9780876684979
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 340 pages.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jason Aronson, New York, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0876684258 ISBN 13 : 9780876684252
Vendeur : DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 568pp. 23cm. Hardcover. Publisher's original brown cloth over boards, gilt lettering to spine, rust colored topstain to upper edge. Book Condition: faint signs of handling, else fine. Dust Jacket Condition: light wear to the extremities; top edge of lower panel has a little curl. A sharp copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Analytic Press, Hillsdale, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0881630438 ISBN 13 : 9780881630435
Vendeur : Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.