Langue: anglais
Edité par G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1896
Vendeur : Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Dark blue cloth with eagle in gilt on front cover and gilt fly and lettering on spine. A little wear to cloth at spine head. Mild rubbing to spine heel and tips. Bookplate inside front cover. Name and date in pencil on front flyleaf. Pages 298-299 browned from old newsprint clipping, otherwise edges of pages yellowed.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241456534 ISBN 13 : 9781241456535
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241456534 ISBN 13 : 9781241456535
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241456534 ISBN 13 : 9781241456535
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,80
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,28
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Putnam, New York, 1896
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : very good. x + 432pp., 8vo, blue cloth; corners bumped. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1896). A very good copy.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,46
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241456534 ISBN 13 : 9781241456535
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,61
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Undercurrents of the Second Empire: Notes and Recollections. Book.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241456534 ISBN 13 : 9781241456535
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241456534 ISBN 13 : 9781241456535
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par William Heinemann, London. 1897., 1897
Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st. Ed. 8vo. xii + 432pp. Small inscription inside front board. Original purple cloth boards, faded and bumped, badly faded spine with gold text. US$10.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241456534 ISBN 13 : 9781241456535
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Heinemann, London, 1897,., 1897
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xii,432pp, owner's bookplate on endpaper, slight foxing, text clean and sound, mauve cloth gilt, spine faded and spine ends slightly frayed, Good / no dustwrapper.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,34
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Undercurrents of the Second Empire: Notes and recollections. Book.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 57,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241456534 ISBN 13 : 9781241456535
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 34,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 92,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book examines the events and individuals that influenced the restoration and rise of the Second French Empire in the 19th century. It explores the ways in which the Napoleonic legend evolved after the emperor's fall to become a powerful force in French politics. The author provides insightful character studies of key figures, including Prince Louis Napoleon, whose political aspirations and manipulation of the Napoleonic legacy played a pivotal role in the empire's rebirth. The book sheds light on how Louis Napoleon navigated complex political alliances and exploited public sentiment to secure his position as emperor. It also offers analysis of the various factions that opposed Louis Napoleon and their motivations. By examining the interplay between historical events, political maneuvering, and the enduring power of myth, this book provides a comprehensive understanding of the factors that shaped the Second French Empire. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 30,90
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Undercurrents of the Second Empire | Notes and recollections | Albert Dresden Vandam | Taschenbuch | 448 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337310264 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 31,90
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Undercurrents of the Second Empire | Notes and recollections | Albert Dresden Vandam | Taschenbuch | 480 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337274870 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.