Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press 08/06/1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300077645 ISBN 13 : 9780300077643
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press 08/06/1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300077645 ISBN 13 : 9780300077643
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Unmarked text. Extensively illustrated. Index. Bibliography. 272p. Using a series of case studies, this work examines the ways in which European colonizers interpreted the arts of the people they colonized, as well as the ways in which they have tended to view art produced by the colonized and their descendants in post-colonial times.
EUR 3,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0300077637.
EUR 3,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0300077637.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780300077643.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, London, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300077645 ISBN 13 : 9780300077643
Vendeur : Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as issued. First Edition. Published in association with the Open University. A216. Book 5.
Langue: anglais
Edité par YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300077645 ISBN 13 : 9780300077643
Vendeur : Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition paperback, good+ published in association with Open University, 272 pages, illustrated, occasional paragraphs highlighted, otherwise clean, tight, bright copy.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpbk. Etat : Used- Acceptable. Yale University Press, 1999. Used- Acceptable. Yale University Press, 1999, paperback, heavily annotated in hilighter and pencil, good study copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, United States, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300077645 ISBN 13 : 9780300077643
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. In a fascinating series of case studies, this book looks at the ways in which European colonizers interpreted the arts of the people they colonized, as well the ways in which they have tended to view art produced by the colonized and their descendants in post-colonial times. In the European colonial past, the dominant view of "difference" represented the culture of the colonized as inferior and inalterable or slow to change. This book discusses perspectives on pre-colonial Indian art expressed in the mid-nineteenth century, the early twentieth century, and the present day. It also considers the effects of imperialist ways of looking even in places without direct European colonial control. European colonizers tended to see their own artistic traditions as continually progressing but the art of colonized or non-European peoples as traditional and incapable of generating its own modernity. And, the studies in the book show, colonizers and their heirs in the twentieth century have doubted that a colonial subject could appropriate European art forms or handle them independentlya view that continues to uphold the notion of modernity as a "Europeans only" enterprise. This is the fifth volume in the series Art and its Histories, created to accompany the Open University undergraduate course by the same title. Published in association with the Open University. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, London, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300077637 ISBN 13 : 9780300077636
Vendeur : Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. No 5 in the Art and its Histories series from Yale in conjunction with the Open University, 1st edition, 4to, 272pp, colour and b/w photo illustrations; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, 1999
Vendeur : Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket Issued. First Edition. softcover, illustrated, 272 pages, A FEW LINES HIGHLIGHTED, otherwise near fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press in association with the Open University., 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300077645 ISBN 13 : 9780300077643
Vendeur : Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier255mm. x 195mm. 272 pages. A fine copy of the softback edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, 1999
Vendeur : Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1999, 1st edition. Quarto. 272pp. Illustrated. Publisher's papered boards, gilt title to spine. Binding square and firm. In the printed dust jacket. Former owner name and date to end paper. Otherwise a 'Near Fine' copy.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Haven, London : Yale University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300077637 ISBN 13 : 9780300077636
Vendeur : Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, Allemagne
EUR 29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPp. Etat : Sehr gut. 272 Seiten : Ill. ; Sprache: Englisch sehr guter Zustand, minimale Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag, Kante leicht bestoßen, Seiten am Schnitt zart nachgedunkelt Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.