Visual issue (757 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-UnisAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,27
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Nice copy, some wear on front and back covers but interior of book in great shape. Paperback. LW.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Seventh Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : Visual Signals, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Visual Signals
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,73
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : Visual Signals, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Visual Signals
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,73
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : Visual Signals, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - Visual Signals
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,85
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : Visual Signals, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Visual Signals
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,90
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : Visual Signals, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - Visual Signals
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,99
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : Visual Signals, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Visual Signals
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,99
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : bainebridge booksellers, bronx, NY, Etats-Unisbainebridge booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Language: eng.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisArundel Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 72pp., in semi-glossy color covers. A photography magazine illustrated with color and b/w photos. Light wear at the corners, else Very Good. // 'see, a quarterly journal published by The Friends of Photography, presents striking photography and fine wri…ting that explore the impact of lens-basedimages on contemporary culture.see places the medium of photography within the broaddiscourse of visual culture, including art, advertising, mass media, and literature.Unlike conventional photography-related journals, see lets photographers speak forthemselves about their work and gives writers the freedom to address visual issuesacross a broad spectrum of concerns. Photographs ranging from contemporary tohistorical, as well as images from lens-based media amd new electronic environments, are featured in tandem with fiction, poetry, essays, and critical commentary thatrespond to our image-dominated surroundings.In addition to beautifully reproducedportfolios of photographs and insightful, provocative writings, each volume of seeincludes a section of artist's pages, reviews of current exhibitions, books, andmultimedia titles; and regular columns that address the formative and functionalaspects of visual culture.' -- publisher.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : Visual Signals, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Visual Signals
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,43
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Autres imagesEdité par University of Illinois Press 2003
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Etats-UnisRosario Beach Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Vol. 29 (Issue 57) 2003.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Pushing Out the Boat Issue 17: North-east Scotland's Magazine of New Writing and Visual Arts This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book ha…s clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue : anglais
Edité par B&W 2001
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Etats-UnisLegacy Books LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,23
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Cover has some wear and tear. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Etats-UnisMyLibraryMarket
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - my shelf location gmag01.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Grosvenor Publications, Inc., New York 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-UnisOlana Gallery
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,41
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,08
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par MIT Press - Friends of Photography, San Francisco 1996
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Issue 2:1. 72 pages. Includes images from: Christopher Brown, Bobby Neel Adams, Lejaren a Hiller, C. T. McClusky, Mary Ellen Mark, Nicholas Nixon, Peeter and Eve Linnap. Essays and writings from: David Chandler, David Levi Strauss, Rebecca Solnit, John Wood, tobey Kaplan, and Andy Grunber…g. Book reviews include Mine Fields by Bill Burke with review by Michael Read and Diary by Peter Beard with review by James Crump. An about very good copy in wrappers with bumping to the top corner.

Langue : anglais
Edité par MIT Press - Friends of Photography, San Francisco 1995
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Issue 1:4. Includes images from: Harold Edgerton, Sidney Nagel, John O'Reilly, Dean McNeil, Catherine Chalmers, Eileen Cowin, Todd Watts, Charles Sheeler, William Klein, Garry Winogrand, Helen Levitt, Lee Friedlander, Dieter Applelt, Larry Clark, Katherine Du Tiel. Essays and writings fro…m: David Travis, Kiku Adatto, Louise Erdrich, and Andy Grunberg. Book reviews include Strange Ritual by David Byrne with the review by Steven Jenkins. A very near fine and tight copy with the original barcode sticker on the rear cover.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Friends of Photography, San Francisco 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Etats-UnisKaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stiff paper wrappers. Etat : A fine copy. 72 pp. Illus. with color photos. Large trade format. Durant's Ceremonial Image, Eileen Cowin & Louise Erdich"s "Don't Lie to Me," plus Phenomena, John O'Reilly, Dean McNeil, Catherine Chalmers.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Friends of Photography, San Francisco 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Etats-UnisKaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stiff paper wrappers. Etat : A fine copy. 72 pp. Illus. with color photos. Large trade format.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Psychology Press 2005
Série : Special Issues of Visual Cognition, Livre 9 sur 12. Livre 9 sur 12 - Special Issues of Visual Cognition
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2005. Amma…real gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,00
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Etats-Unisart longwood books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 21,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine Plus. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. cloth, hardcover., no flaws, clean, unmarked copy.; 185pp., 58 b/w illustrations., examines ernst barlach the writer and ernst barlach the writer. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 19,05
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,53
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

New Magazine: International Visual and Verbal Communication: Issue 1 (2005): Translating Gary Snyder
Langue : anglais
Edité par Kahn + Associates / New Magazine: Paris, FR 2005
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Etats-UnisJames Payne, Books and Prints
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. [LITERATURE]. Ed. Paul Kahn. Contributors: Gary Snyder, Olivier Delbard, Nacho Fernandez, Lubos Snizek, Luci Collin, Irina Dyatlovskaya, Shigeyoshi Hara, Chiara D'Ottavi, Francesco Gengoni, Reidar Ekner, Willie Alexander, Hallam Ferguson, Norman Fischer, Carl Caulkins, Eliot Weinberger, J.B. Bryan, M…artin Kemp, Antonio Criminisi, Claude Mollard, Ted Nelson, Gregoire Paultre, James Koller, Mirtha Dermisache, Paul Kahn, Carrie Noland, Edgardo Cozarinksy, Florent Fajole, et al. "New Magazine: International Visual and Verbal Communication: Issue 1 (2005): Translating Gary Snyder." Paris, FR: Kahn and Associates, New Magazine, 2005. English language. Softcover. Sticker residue on front cover. Very Good. No ISBN.

Langue : anglais
Edité par New York, School of Visual Arts. 2018
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Etats-UnisBucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Collection of images and text from students. Softcover, unpaged, 8x10 inches. Condition: near fine.