Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Afterall Books June 2019, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1846381983 ISBN 13 : 9781846381980
Vendeur : Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. 1st. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0060912480 ISBN 13 : 9780060912482
Vendeur : Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Crease to rear panel at fore-edge foot corner. Some light surface wear to cover. Very good- reading copy. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Walker Evans At Work This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good softcover, no marks to text. Does have ink name of previous owner on inside cover. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : VG. 1ST. small owner's name.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers August 1985, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0060912480 ISBN 13 : 9780060912482
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good. Used copy with wear. Binding is tight no interior marks. Back cover is creased.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First Paperback Edition. 239 pp., illus. Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. Appears to have never been read. Well packaged, ships with tracking.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Book size about 8 by 10 inches with some 239 pages. Bound in gray cloth with silver spine lettering. In the original dust wrapper with front flap price of $18.95. First edition with complete number line present. Illustrated with myriad photos taken by this world famous photographer illustrating how he worked. Book with very slight wear; a few lines of text with highlighting. Wrapper with two small front cover tears; other light edge wear. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD.
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. LARGE PAPERBACK FORMAT, CLEAN COPY.
Vendeur : Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. A clean copy in a Very Good, price clipped jacket with some mild edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thames & Hudson, New York, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0500273049 ISBN 13 : 9780500273043
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Nearly fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. Small 4to, 239 pp., Wrappers slightly yellowed, as usual.
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 15,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 240 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Paperback Edition Published 1994 With Numberline (1-10) Icon Editions An Imprint Of Harper Collins Publications/ Book Condition: Fine. No Apparent Wear. Spine Display Quality. B/W Photo Front Cover. 240 Bright, White Tightly Bound Pages With B/W Photos Throughout. "747 Photos Together With Documents Selected From Letters, Memoranda, Interviews, Notes, With With An Essay By Jerry L. Thompson.".