Langue: anglais
Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801818761 ISBN 13 : 9780801818769
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Edité par Grosvenor Press International, Hong Kong, 1987
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Blue pictorial soft cover, white lettering, g+ condition. Nature; 24018.
Edité par Grosvenor Press International, 1987
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Edité par Grosvenor Press, 1987
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Content is clean.
Edité par Grosvenor Press International, 1987
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and sune fading.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grosvenor Press International, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0946027285 ISBN 13 : 9780946027286
Vendeur : J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. 1st. 588 pp. The book is comprised of a series of articles on water mainly in the Third World. Heavy book which will incur extra shipping costs. Please ask for quote.
Edité par Grosvenor Press International NULL
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 37,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling, slight spine crease). 449 pages. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Edité par Grosvenor, 1987
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Edité par Grosvenor. nd., London.
Vendeur : BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 580 pps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0727703609 ISBN 13 : 9780727703606
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,62
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,75
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 59,37
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 65,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,42
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Like New; Hardcover; Close to new condition; Covers are still glossy with âstraight" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; Binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Dark blue covers with title in white lettering; 2015, Routledge Publishing; 202 pages; "Transboundary Water Politics in the Developing World (Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management)," by Naho Mirumachi.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0727703609 ISBN 13 : 9780727703606
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 70,34
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,60
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 69,62
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 202.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,78
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,40
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 202.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 76,39
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 68,51
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Grosvenor Press International, 1987
Vendeur : Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australie
EUR 12,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. The damage is limited to the preliminaries and the end paper. The front end paper is stained with remnant sticky tape marks, the back one has the date duel slip and damage from the removal of the libray pocket. There are of course the library stamps. Internally it is immaculate and the date due slip shows it to have been borrowed 3 times.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 72,76
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 68,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.