Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 2,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gramercy Books, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0517203200 ISBN 13 : 9780517203200
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 390.
Vendeur : zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat de la jaquette : Good. New York. 1985. Crescent Books. Reprinted Hardcover Edition. Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket. 0517499517. Illustrations by Stanislav Valasek, 220 pages. hardcover. keywords: Flags Reference. DESCRIPTION - With over 420 illustrations both in color and black and white and 6 color maps, this compact and comprehensive reference book describes and illustrates the national flag of every nation in the world and the coat of arms of every independent nation. Included is a historical introduction which is followed by a continent-by-continent account of all countries alphabetically arranged then reproduced in full color, followed by a brief history and explanation of the flag and its symbolism. There are further sections on the flags of the United Nations and of Vexillological )flag) Associations. The book concludes with a glossary, bibliography and index of country names. The result is an informative and attractive introduction to the world's flags and their meanings. inventory #30654 Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House Value Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0517203200 ISBN 13 : 9780517203200
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Reprint. 1. Publisher's full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine. 16mo. 220 pp. Profusely illustrated in color. This is an unmarked, seemingly unread copy in excellent condition. The dust jacket shows only the slightest shelf-wear. FINE/NEAR FINE. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crescent Books, New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0517499517 ISBN 13 : 9780517499511
Vendeur : James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Volume itself has blue cloth covers with gold lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality Brodart cover. Many color illustrations. 220 pages. Book has a remainder mark in blue at the top of the pages near the spine. No apparent underlining, no highlighting. A very serviceable copy.
Edité par Crescent Books, New York, 1987
Vendeur : Grandma Gerene's Bookshop, Mt. Vernon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Stanislav Valasek (illustrateur). Second. This little book of colorful flags and coats of arms was first published in Great Britain in 1985 and translated from Czechoslovakian by Jiri Louda and edited by William O. Crampton. It contains 210 indexed pages, followed by a glossary of terms which interpret the various signs and symbols on the diffferent flags.The condition is very good. The pages are clean and free of all marks, tears and folds. There are no signatures. The blue cloth cover has a few spoiled spots on front but there is no rubbing. The corners are sharp. There is no DJ.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 156619766X ISBN 13 : 9781566197663
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound Clothbinding. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Beham Kapadia and Terry Caven (Design) (illustrateur). 633 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal use and clean text. Minimal external wear. Slight foxing on top page edges and dj spine.
EUR 14,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Softkey
Vendeur : The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Disc, artwork and case all in excellent condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Softkey, Cambridge, Mass., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0763000892 ISBN 13 : 9780763000899
Vendeur : Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCD-Rom for windows. Contains 34,000 articles; 30 minutes of video; 3,500 illustrations; 150 audio clips; A timeline and world atlas. In publishers jewel case. WIE344AE-CD. Like new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crescent NaN
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
EUR 28,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Webster's Concise Desk Encyclopedia This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 28,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, indicated by letter "a" fine condition.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 88,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 91,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!