Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. A bright and crisp copy with clean pages. No creasing to covers. No markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807126233 ISBN 13 : 9780807126233
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 260 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Hardcover. xii, 251pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Near Fine condition hard cover book with Fine condition dust jacket. Very slight grime in hinges. Slightest smudging to text block edges. Dust jackets have some slight shelf wear and toning. Dust jacket protected by removable clear mylar cover. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such. Dust jackets unclipped unless described as such.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, LA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Louisiana State University Press, LA. A study of General Ben Butler s eight month oversight of New Orleans. Hearn s goal was to see if Butler ran a corrupt regime or if he was a victim of a hostile press. Butler, the career politican was able to fed the homeless and work the sanitation of the city, but he also thrived on controversy, particularly with the Southern leaning wealthier class. Very good copy of the stated first printing in a very good dust jacket. 260 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LSU Press (2000), 272 pages, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807126233 ISBN 13 : 9780807126233
Vendeur : Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. My shelf location 38-a-10.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Light wear to the jacket & board edges. Content is very good & clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807126233 ISBN 13 : 9780807126233
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,24
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,80
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ. Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 260pp Illus "Ben Butler in New Orleans." A powerful figure in the years of the Civil War with enormous impact on the history of New Orleans. (Loc 1058/1).
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0807121800 ISBN 13 : 9780807121801
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!