EUR 14,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The World Below: A Novel of the Far Future. Book.
Edité par Galaxy Science Fiction Novel. NY: World Editions Inc./Galaxy Pub. Corp., 1950
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 5 very good Digest size. paperback,
Edité par Shasta Publishers, 1949
Vendeur : Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library copy with assorted library markings; no jacket.
Edité par books for today, 1929 era, ,,, 1929
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergood, darker spine, chipped spine, closed rear tear jacket only, NO BOOK.
Edité par Galaxy Science Fiction Novel # 5, U.S., 1950
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light moisture stains and wrinkling pn the top left corner of the book, some small chunks missing on the spine, and the covers show light wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Edité par books for today, 1929 era, ,,, 1929
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniervery good, chipped lower edges and corners jacket only, NO BOOK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longmans Green, New York, 1930
Vendeur : Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGray Cloth. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Wear and soiling to covers, inscription on flyleaf. Nice sound copy.
Edité par Galaxy, NY, 1950
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. [1st printing, 1950] Digest-sized. Cover art is uncredited. Tanning; old tape at spine ends; dealer's marks on front. Book.
Edité par Galaxy Science Fiction Novel Number Five
Vendeur : Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Binding. Etat : Good Condition.
Edité par Shasta Publishers
Vendeur : Beers Book Center, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Collectible-Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. LIMITED AUTOGRAPHED EDITION, Shasta Publishers, 1949. Cover and spine of dust jacket are in Good condition, but back of DJ has suffered some significant loss and chipping, mainly in its bottom half. Book boards show some modest signs of handling and dustiness/dirtyness but are in essentially good shape. Binding is tight and pages/textblock are unmarked. Signee on back of front loose endpaper. A solid copy. Will pack carefully. Signed By Author.
Edité par World Editions, New York, 1950
Vendeur : Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSheet_music. Etat : Very Good. Color illustrated softcovers. Copyright page lists Shasta 1949 dated but this edition 1950. 121 pp. Science fiction pulp, No. 5 in the Galaxy series of sci-fi novesl. Very good, some light craeseing to the raer cover and minor faults to the front cover.
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Shasta Publishers, Chicago, IL, 1949. Blue-green cloth Hardcover with red printing on spine, with DJ, 344 pp. Intro by Everett F. Bleiler. A true classic of far-out SF and adventure. The unclipped DJ has mylar protector, no large missing chips but the edges, especially along top of spine & front and at the flap fold, are ragged (nibbled by mouse?). The book boards have some water staining and rubbing (front bottom where a bit of cloth is worn off) and yet, the interior of the book appears essentially as new (tight, clean, crisp, unmarked (fair to poor outside, fine inside - good overall?).
Edité par World Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1951
Vendeur : Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Digest Magazine Size. Cover art by Paul Calle; Orig. Price $0.25.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. World Edition 1949 wraps moderately rubbed and soiled. pages browned. G+.
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGalaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 5. Good condition.
Edité par World Editions, Inc., 1930
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction ( SF17B ). Book.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 12,97
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Edité par Galaxy Press, 1949
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 17,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. dj in mylar sleeve, shows minor wear and chipping. pages tanned and clean.
Edité par Galaxy Science Fiction Novel. NY: World Editions Inc./Galaxy Pub. Corp., 1950
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 5 very good -fine, reading crease Digest size. paperback,
EUR 15,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par World Editions, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Pazzo Books, Boston, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine Condition. First Edition. Nice copy; first in this format. Ownership stamp to cover Size: Octavo (8vo). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 049680.
EUR 18,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Gilbert Dalton Dublin, 1980
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 19,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1980. First Edition Thus. 252 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Heavy tanning and foxing to text block edges. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Mild tanning to spine and covers edges. Mild scratching and marking to covers.
Edité par shasta, 1949, 1949
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. hardcover. very good - fine book in a very good - fine dust jacket.
Edité par Shasta Publishers, 1949
Vendeur : Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Limited Edition. Limited, autographed edition, part of Shasta's Library of Classics series. A Near Fine copy in a Good dust jacket. Some fading at the covers' upper edges. Mild tanning to the pages. The dust jacket has rubs to its corners. Frays and chips along the head and heel of the jacket's spine. Rubs to the folds. The front panel has a chip at its upper left edge and rubs to its upper edge. Tanning to the rear panel. This is one of 500 copies signed by Wright. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par shasta first edition , 1949, ,,, 1949
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieralmost near fine, bumping jacket only, NO BOOK.