J l fischer (235 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2011

    0520270010 / 9780520270015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,20

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,33

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,33

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2011

    0520270010 / 9780520270015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisPAPER CAVALIER US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,83

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2011

    0520270010 / 9780520270015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,65

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gallaudet University Press 1983

    0913580856 / 9780913580851

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gallaudet University Press 1983

    0913580856 / 9780913580851

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gallaudet University Press 1983

    0913580856 / 9780913580851

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pelican Publishing 2006

    1589803116 / 9781589803114

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 9,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gallaudet College Press 1983

    0913580856 / 9780913580851

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pelican Publishing 2006

    1589803116 / 9781589803114

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,93

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amer Anthropologist 1955

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 57, pp. 1025-1032, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press December 1983 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Etats-UnisCaspian Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amer Anthro 1965

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,81

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 67, pp. 1495-1502, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520051084 / 9780520051089

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Etats-UnisBiblio Pursuit

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 11,55

    EUR 5,81 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. As New! Original illustrations by Frank Merrill, John Harley & L.S. Ipsen. Edited by Victor Fischer & Michael B. Frank. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2011

    0520270010 / 9780520270015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,18

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2011

    0520270010 / 9780520270015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,98

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gallaudet College Press, Washington, D. C. 1983

    0913580856 / 9780913580851

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Etats-UnisNighttown Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. First Printing in illustrated boards AS NEW, no markings, clean tight pristine & unbumped (no dj, as issued); octavo; 265pp indexed & illus.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520050886 / 9780520050884

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,66

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S.; Merrill,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 1983

    0520050886 / 9780520050884

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,66

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S.; Merril

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley 2011

    0520270010 / 9780520270015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Uniszenosbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,21

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. Berkeley. 2011. University of California Press. Uncorrected Page Proofs. Very Good in Wrappers. 9780520270015. Foreword and notes by Victor Fischer and Michael B. Frank, Text established by Victor Fischer, with Original Illustrations by Frank T. Merrill, John J. Harley, and L.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gallaudet College Press, Washington DC 1983

    0913580856 / 9780913580851

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-UnisAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 265 pages. Condition of the book is NEAR FINE: there is a little bit of wear on the spine, but otherwise appears unread.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2011

    0520270010 / 9780520270015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,78

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Merrill, Frank T.; Harley, John J.; Ipsen, L. S. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1990

    3540520597 / 9783540520597

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1990

    3540520597 / 9783540520597

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1990. Amma