Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (17)
  • Photographies (1)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Autres images

      Edité par Taylor and Hessey, London 1818

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 89,00

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Second edition. FAIR book. Shabby, worn, stained brown cloth. Paper spine label only partially legible. Broken lower hinge holding by its cords. Bulk of text block decent. No marginalia but light scattered soiling and foxing. Prelims lightly foxed. The last signature, withe five facsimile fold outs, holding by only on

    • Autres images

      Edité par Macmillan, London 1924

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 89,00

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st edition. FINE book. REBOUND, closely matching the original BUT: title stamped in gilt directly on spine, rather than on a paper label. 9"x6", ix,177,2pp. A fine rebind but no binder's ticket. Two types of very minor flaws. (1) the first & last 2 original leaves are faintly aged, (2) the fore & bottom

    • Autres images

      Edité par Osgood, Boston 1871

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 89,00

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 1st edition. VG book, FINE inside. Beveled green BAL "C" cloth. BAL 12157. Gilt lettered spine, upper board gilt device, in blind on back. Brown pastedowns. fep with a 1/2" closed tear. Otherwise flawless inside. 1/8" of cover tips worn thru to underlying boards. Spine ends frayed down to the text block level. BAL cal

    • Autres images

      Edité par Blackwood, Edinburgh and London 1882

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 89,89

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. VG+ flexible green cloth. FINE inside BUT: bkplt, cracked inner hinges. Seldom read, book tends to stay closed when on spine. Flawless text block, including all three edges. ZERO aging, foxing, soiling, marginalia, etc. Pseudonym sometimes found without the ending "e". Each text leaf int

    • Autres images

      Edité par Murray, London 1828

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Moyen

      EUR 89,89

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 1st edition. FAIR book with VG text block. Half green leather, pebbled cloth boards. Water stained cover bled to adjoining text leaves. Spine with 5 gilted raised ribs and gilt 'SALMONIA' on a red leather spine label. Both hinges splitting but still sound. Water staining of both boards has bled into top c

    • Autres images

      Edité par Harper, NY 1856

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 97,90

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. VG book. Identically marbled boards & eps. (4) raised spine ribs. Title in gilt on 2nd spine panel. Bright & clean & tight. The book is subdivided into three different books. "THE ENGINEER or How To Travel in the Woods", "RAMBLES AMONG THE ALPS" with an 1854 cp date & "THE THREE GOLD DOLLARS". Each w

    • Autres images

      Edité par Little Brown, Boston 1927

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 120,15

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 1st edition. FINE book, VG DJ(in Brodart). "MINT" inside. Black lettered & decorated green cloth. Color frontis & 5 b/w plates. 8vo, 259pp. One trivial book flaw: spine ends rounded. Very nice DJ complete with $2.00 price. DJ color front panel of young couple & cottage, duplicated on the frontis. Lightly aged & foxed

    • Autres images

      Edité par William L. Clements Library., Ann Arbor 1928

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 133,50

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 1st ltd ed. FINE book. Limited edition, 28/100. Half black, gray boards. Paper spine label. Extrems with minor scuffing, else flawless. "Douglas Wallace Bryant", 1913-94. His bkplt inside cover, and "Douglas W. Bryant Ann Arbor, 1936" neatly inked on fep. WIKIPEDIA: Wallace was a U of MI grad with a library centered c

    • Autres images

      Edité par Ex Officina Weidmanniana, Lipsiae 1752

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 134,39

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 1st edition. GOOD books. 8vo. Vol 1 pp(52p preface),982. Vol 2 pp588,(48p Historical Index),(102p Index Latinitatis),(2p Addenda et Corrigend Ernesti was a theologian & philolgist. This edition of Tacitus was one of his important works. Joest Lips(1547-1606) greatest work was on Tacitus, according to the 11th EB. Joha

    • Autres images

      Edité par Appleton, NY 1902

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 178,00

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. FAE. FINE book, no DJ. Flawless text block save for few darkish areas on top edge. Book stays tightly closed when stood on spine Cover lettering in silver; the decorative devices in silver and gold. Three minor cover flaws: (1) the already mentioned top edge darkish spots. (2) scuffed (not worn) extrmes. (3) barest hi

    • Autres images

      Edité par Scribner's, NY 1902

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 178,00

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. FAE. VG book, no DJ. Gilt lettered & decorated blue/green cloth. TEG Bkplt inside, NYT Saturday Review blurb inside back cover. NEAR FINE text block. Inner hinge paper of upper hinge cracked. Few foxed spots inside covers, on the fore edge of the text block, and front margin of just a few leaves. But for these flaws a

    • Autres images

      Edité par Longman Brown Green Longmans, London 1848

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 178,00

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 1st edition. NEAR FINE books. Elaborate gilt decoration. MAJOR FLAW: both upper hinges repaired. Ideal candidate for quality repair. Loose (opposed to tight) back binding so hinges repairable. Bound by a master though no binder ticket or turn in binder name. Gilt turn ins. AEG. Both FINE inside. Some plates (NOT text)

    • Autres images

      Edité par John Ward (1905), NY 1905

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 178,00

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 1st edition. NEAR FINE book. FINE text. 1st edition. 10"x6". About 450pp. Raised ribs. Gilt title. Subject index at book's end. FINE text. Same marbling on boards, pastedowns and text block edges. No aging, foxing, marginalia, etc. Interesting membership. There were 60, including J. Pierpont Morgan, William Rockefelle

    • Autres images

      Edité par Scribner's Sons, 1905. 1905

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 178,00

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FINE book. Bright upper board gilt. FLAWLESS BUT: sunned spine, book otherwise AS NEW. Spotless cover, no scuffing or bumping. Unbelieveable book condition. All four tips and spine ends flat and square, no hint of scuffing, let alone actual wear. Spotless text block top edge tinted

    • Autres images

      Edité par Scribner's, NY 1903

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 178,89

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. VG book, no DJ. FINE inside. Tight bindng. Gilt lettered green cloth. Front with vine decoration in black. Tips & spine ends rubbed. One upper tip bumped. Interior all FINE. No glue browning. No foxed or dusty text block edges. Green stained top edge, deckled fore & bottom edg

    • Autres images

      Edité par Gales & Seaton, Washington DC 1819

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 266,99

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 1st edition. FAIR book. VG text. Cohen 7385. 8vo, 528pp. Lists of specific duties charged. Britain, France & Spain take up 3/4 of book. Gilt lettered red leather spine label "COMMERCIAL DIGEST". Book the result of a US Senate resolution, authored by Charles Cutts, of Mar 3, 1817 requesting James Monroe to ".collect, d

    • Autres images

      Edité par Sandollar Press [Jan-Mar 1972], Santa Barbara 1972

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 667,48

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Fine. 1st edition. FINE catalog. Very early printing. "50 Cents" inside front cover. Those after, from Apr 1972 to 1974, were $1. Karabiner Climbing Museum website: the first catalog was Jan-Mar 1972 and priced at 50 cents. $1 was price after Mar 1972. In this first Jan-Mar period there were no changes but for

    • Autres images
      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale
      • Photo

      Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-UnisQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 133,50

      EUR 2,59 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. FINE photos. 4to 44 leaves.(3) 4"X3" photos glued on each side. First 27 photos of a bull fight in Mexico City's El Torco ring. Bullfight photos from prelims, to the sword thrust, to the dead bull being dragged away. The Greater University of Tours photo (the first page in the album) was like