EUR 4,94
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 2,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0849912245 ISBN 13 : 9780849912245
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0849912245 ISBN 13 : 9780849912245
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Good clean sturdy hardcover copy in dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Word Publishers, Dallas, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0849912245 ISBN 13 : 9780849912245
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Various {photos} (illustrateur). Little corner bumping and edge wear. No ownership markings, clean text, binding tight. Jacket has minor bumping. Minor sticker residue on jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 145 pages.
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Book in great to new looking condition, and would be perfect as a gift!!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Vendeur : Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Ships quickly. Green and red underlining and a small amount of margin notes throughout. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 15,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED (inscribed) by Gov. Casey on front end page. 255 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 20,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Word Publishing, Dallas, Texas, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0849912245 ISBN 13 : 9780849912245
Vendeur : Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. 1st Edition. First printing, full number line. Inscribed to a couple and signed by the author on the front endpaper. Bob Casey Sr. (1932-2000) was the governor of Pennsylvania from 1987-1995; his son is U.S. Senator Bob Casey Jr., elected by Pennsylvania in 2007. The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, spine ends bumped. The dust jacket is not priced; edgewear at spine ends and corners; Brodart protected. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Torn, Repaired DJ. First Edition. 255pp Illus "The story of a courageous pro-life Democrat whose own brush with death made medical history." (loc 859/1).
Vendeur : Carolina Book Trader, Clayton, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Used - very good - a nice sound copy - no internal markings or names.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Pre, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1438481861 ISBN 13 : 9781438481869
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. General shelf wear. Pages are clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Word Publishing, Dallas, TX, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0849912245 ISBN 13 : 9780849912245
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 28,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good, very good. First Printing. 25 cm, 255, illus. Anti-abortion Pennsylvania governor's memoir of political events and his experience with major transplant surgery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1438481861 ISBN 13 : 9781438481869
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Light Bookstall, Langley, BC, Canada
EUR 31,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine.