Langue: anglais
Edité par The Macmillan Companmy, New York, 1937
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 18,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good + Dust Jacket. 3rd Edition. Vi, 36 Pp/ Blue Cloth, Gilt. First American Edition, After Two Private Printings And Then The 1937 Uk Cambridge University Printing. Near Fine, No Wear Or Marks, Gilt Brilliant, Covers Immaculate. Dj Lightly Used, Mostly Chipped 1/8" To 3/16" Across Top Of Spine, Minute Loss At Upper Front Tip, Slight Browning Of Spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1937
Vendeur : Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Former owner's signature on inside of front cover. First American edition. Price-Clipped. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Jacket's condition is fair with one tear on front cover and one tear on back cover. Jacket has edge wear. Here in its essentials is the intimate life of A.E. Housman, perhaps the most reserved and reticent of modern poets.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Henry Holt and Company, 1937
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Bookplate tipped in on the front inner board and signed by Robin Castell on the title page. No edition stated. Grey top page edges. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 82 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book and on the front cover. Frontispiece. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding has neatly been repaired. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par Cassell and Company Ltd, 1928
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1928. First Edition. 682 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Binding is slightly loose. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Book has a slight forward lean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cassel and Company, Ltd., London, 1928
Vendeur : Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 31,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth binding. Light foxing to page edges. Good solid binding. Some pencilled margin markings, text is otherwise clean throughout. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 5.5 x 7.5 inches (14 x 18.5 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xx, 682.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521141141 ISBN 13 : 9780521141147
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 50,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 110762407X ISBN 13 : 9781107624078
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 50,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,56
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521141141 ISBN 13 : 9780521141147
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,57
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 110762407X ISBN 13 : 9781107624078
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 59,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 52,91
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Canadian College of Teachers, Manitoba
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[no date]. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 86pp. Illustrations. Contributors include Irene Dickson (Mary Margaret Brooker), Michael Ewanchuk (W.J. Sisler and His Times), Carl Gow (Olver Victor Jewitt), Ivan L. Hamilton (Sketch of a Man- Edgar Kenny Marshall), Anne M. Loutit (The Grey Nuns-Pioneers in Education at Red River (1844-1870)), J. Elwood Ridd (George Joseph Reeve), E. Phyllis Smith (Dr. D.S. Woods), Margaret J. Thomson (Mr. Deputy Minister- a Tribute to Dr. Robert Fletcher). Illustrations by J. Doris Hunt. Foreword by Sybil Shack. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Teachers--Manitoba).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521141141 ISBN 13 : 9780521141147
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 53,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 110762407X ISBN 13 : 9781107624078
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,83
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521141141 ISBN 13 : 9780521141147
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 62,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 110762407X ISBN 13 : 9781107624078
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 65,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Bromsgrove School / The Housman Memorial Fund, Bromsgrove, 1936
Edition originale
EUR 35,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. From the limited edition of 500 copies published in November 1936. All in VG clean and bright internal order. Very small, neat signature of former owner to fep. A little light wear and marking to cloth with small puncture to spine. 4to. 60pp.
Edité par University Press, Cambridge, 1936., 1936
Vendeur : Charles Cox Rare Books , Bude, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 137pp., green buckram. Very nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0198755384 ISBN 13 : 9780198755388
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 180,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 189,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0198755384 ISBN 13 : 9780198755388
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 191,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0198755384 ISBN 13 : 9780198755388
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 176,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 189,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 207,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0198755384 ISBN 13 : 9780198755388
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 198,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 204,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Cassell & Co, London, 1928
Vendeur : San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Cloth/no dust jacket Duodecimo. green cloth, gilt lettering, no dust jacket, 682 pp foxing on the edges and pages covers lightly worn Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Edité par Bromsgrove School/ Housman Memorial Fund, 1936, 1936
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Limited Edition. Hardback. Limited to 500 copies. Original green cloth somewhat faded, otherwise very good. No dust jacket. Ink name to endpaper.