Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing, 1969
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine +. Near Fine+ softcover (staples) booklet in excellent condition. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 564. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright,/ No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked// Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Langue: anglais
Edité par California State Department of E, 1967
ISBN 10 : 0673144666 ISBN 13 : 9780673144669
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Raymon Naylor (illustrateur). Former school textbook. Rub marks on covers. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY, 1884
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. E. A. Abbey (illustrateur). 28pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 26 drawings of actors and sets, including several full page plate, decorated half title, one page only in reproduction, salvaged from damaged issues of Harper's Monthly, Volume LXX, No. 415, December, 1884, and Volume LXXII, No. 431, April, 1886. Act I and features the addition of a prologue written by David Garrick. Illustrations include Mr. Woodward, Mr. and Mrs. Hardcastle, Mrs. Gribsby, Little Cripplegate, Mrs. Oddfish, Jack Slang, and several dramatic scenes. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 052182642X ISBN 13 : 9780521826426
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Mountford, Karl James (illustrateur).
EUR 12,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Mountford, Karl James (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Laidlaw Brohers
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alumni Associatoin of the University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, 1944
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover, 96 pgs. Collection of articles, some with illustration. Edge wear to covers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Washington Square Press Inc, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, third printing # W 704 of this collection of 21 fantasy / horror short stories written by HG Wells, Rudyard Kipling, EM Forster, Edgar Allen Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, Lord Dunsay, F Scott Fitzgerald and more. Light chipping to tips of the spine. Light edgewear. Reading crease near spine. In Very Good Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par North American Review Corporation, New York, 1930
Vendeur : CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Various (illustrateur). The North American Review Vol. 230 No. 4 October 1930.
Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,42
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.
EUR 19,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0393035646 ISBN 13 : 9780393035643
Vendeur : Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Book Club Edition. Book of the Month Club (BOMC) better than usual quality printing. A nice and newish unread book with stiff spine, rigid boards and pointed tips. Tiny smudge on top of text block. Jacket has tiny tear at bottom spine back. Looks great in its new plastic book protector. A great edition that gives a cross section of excellent mystery writers for someone who thought about getting into the mystery genre but hasn't yet done so.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Paleontological Society / The Carnegie Museum of Natural History, 1996
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Edges of front wrapper lightly foxed, 1/4 inch tear on rear wrapper corner. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1996 Large Softcover. vi, 296 pp. A series of papers originally presented as a short course at the annual meeting of the Geological Society of America in Denver, Colorado, October 27, 1996. Includes: The Paleontological Society Papers, a New Series Published by The Paleontological Society; Paleobiology and Biology of Corals: Introduction to Volume; Evolution in Corals; A Molecular Perspective on the Evolution of Scleractinian Corals; Recognizing Species of Late Cenozoic Scleractinia and Their Evolutionary Patterns; Is Morphology a Good Way to Understand the Evolution of Corals?; Origins and Relationships of Paleozoic Coral Groups and the Origin of the Scleractinia; Morphological Variation and Homoplasy: The Challenge of Paleozoic Coral Systematics; Biocrystallization Models and Skeletal Structure of Phanerozoic Corals; The Key Role of Skeletal Microstructure in Recognizing High-Rank Scleractinian Taxa in the Stratigraphical Record; Database Applications in Coral Research; The Utility of the Stable Isotopic Signatures in Coral Skeletons; Instructions for Authors of the Paleontological Society Papers.
Edité par Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing Co. Inc. 1st Edition, 1969
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Morris Scott Dollens (front cover) (illustrateur). First Edition. ----------science fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Pages 51-70 are bent at the bottom right corner and won't readily straighten, faint corner crease, small back cover tear, at least a VG copy.
Edité par New York: Tower Book # 42-906 1st Edition, 1967
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A 224-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Reading crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.
Edité par Cupples, Upham and Company, Boston, MA, 1883
Vendeur : Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Black titles and decoration on green cloth, 115 pages plus 48 pages of introductory material and 21 pages of ads for other publications. Mild edge wear to cover.
Edité par Davis Publications, NY, 1981
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 2,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. C1, No. 5. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by George Angelini for "Dawn" (pt. 1 of 4) by Dean McLaughlin; "Rule of Law" (novelette) by L. E. Modesitt, Jr.; "Red Thoughts at Dawn" (novelette) by Timothy Zahn; "Spin Drive to the Satrs" (Science Fact) by Dr. Robert L. Forward; "Decline and Fall" (Science Fact) by Thomas A. Easton; "Collector's Item" by Barry B. Longyear; "Meanwhile, Back on the Reservation" by Chad Oliver; "Just a Hint" by David Brin. Departments: "The Editor's Page"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Biolog: Barry Longyear"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Alternate View" by Jerry Pournelle; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Janet Aulisio, Robert Shore, James Odbert, and Richard Crist. Tanning; lrubbing; perhaps a little musty; minor creasing. Book.
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by YEE, HENRY SENE DJ ART. (illustrateur). first edition,1p"; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S27.99) DUST JACKET.Name ep "MeMe 2017 Xmas".else clean, solid, bright ; White spine titles on grey hard covers.BRIGHT YELLOW ENDPAPERS.Black titles on yellow & blue dust jacket, showin facial features of man with glasses,mustashe, goatee.bit psychodelic artwork.Inner dj flap shows photo of both authors 2x3" with biogs. ; 416 pages; At once laugh-out-loud funny, heartbreakingly honest, joyous, tragic and powerful, Waiting for the Punch is a book to be read from cover to cover, but it is also one to return to again and again.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0813069114 ISBN 13 : 9780813069111
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,92
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Edité par Wise Pub 5559 1965 tp, Nyc, 1965
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY.; GOLD SPINE TITLES TO GREEN TEXTURED HARD COVERS. GREEN ENDPAPERS SHOW ANIMAL MAP OF WORLD LAND MASS. .(THIS IS A COMPANION BOOK TO "AMERICAN WILD LIFE ILLUSTRATED) .YELLOW GLOBE ON DARK GREEN DUST JACKET. ; MANY B&W PHOTO PLATES.; 624pg pages; DESCRIBES Mammals, Birds, Reptiles, Amphibians, Fishes. Indexed .
Edité par Moody Pocket Books., Chicago, Illinois, USA., 1950
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Line Drawn Cover Art. (illustrateur). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 128 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Chariot CB-213, U.S., 1962
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair- Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a spine roll and creases on the covers.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Real Musical - Carisch España
ISBN 10 : 8438703038 ISBN 13 : 9788438703038
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. : Lenguaje Musical 3 es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de tercer grado de primaria y educación general. Este libro de partituras, publicado por Real Musical, ofrece una breve introducción ilustrada con notaciones musicales, facilitando el aprendizaje y la apreciación de la música. EAN: 9788438703038 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Lenguaje Musical 3 Autor: E. Lopez de Arenosa| A. Oliver| J. Pildain Editorial: Real Musical Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
Edité par Chariot Book, 1961
Vendeur : Leigh Gallery Books, LEIGH ON SEA, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 159pp. Pages browned. Paper covers are worn and scuffed along edges.