Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10 : 0393035646 ISBN 13 : 9780393035643
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0393035646 ISBN 13 : 9780393035643
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. (horror, anthology, short stories).
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, NEW YORK & LONDON, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0393035646 ISBN 13 : 9780393035643
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARD BACK BLACK. Etat : GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. pages clean, gilt on spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1994 EDITION: 430.
EUR 11,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Suitably macabre compendium of ghost stories with a literary bent (Henry James, Saki, Edith Wharton) plucked as new from bookstore stock -- tight, bright, and spookily pristine. Advance reader's copy? See photos.
EUR 14,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Authors included ar Henry James, M.R.James, Edith Wharton,Elizabeth Taylor, Oliver Onions,Saki.Elizabeth Bowen, W.F> Harvey, Shirley Jackson, V.S. Pritchett,Muriel Sparks, Elizabeth Jane Howard, Marghantia Laski, Ann Bridge, Penelope Fitzgerald, John Cheever,A.S. Bryant and Philip Grahsm. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1402210744 ISBN 13 : 9781402210747
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1402210744 ISBN 13 : 9781402210747
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W.W.Norton & Co., New York, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0393035646 ISBN 13 : 9780393035643
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Editor.
EUR 16,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0393035646 ISBN 13 : 9780393035643
Vendeur : Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Book Club Edition. Book of the Month Club (BOMC) better than usual quality printing. A nice and newish unread book with stiff spine, rigid boards and pointed tips. Tiny smudge on top of text block. Jacket has tiny tear at bottom spine back. Looks great in its new plastic book protector. A great edition that gives a cross section of excellent mystery writers for someone who thought about getting into the mystery genre but hasn't yet done so.
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with a black publisher mark on the bottom page ends. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company, New York And London, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0393035646 ISBN 13 : 9780393035643
Vendeur : Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. 1994, 1st Edition, Signed by editor Brad Leithauser on the title page Large 8vo (approximately 6 x 9.25: 24cm) , 430pp. , Hardcover Book with Unclipped Dust Jacket in Like New Condition with a tight spine showing no cracking or splitting, tight hinges showing no starting or reading wear, firm corners and end-caps, and no wear, annotations, or obvious signs of previous reading. Dust Jacket has been placed in a protective mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 pages; Signed by Editor.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1402210744 ISBN 13 : 9781402210747
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,13
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 35,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Suitably macabre compendium of ghost stories with a literary bent (Henry James, Saki, Edith Wharton) -- tight, bright, and spookily pristine. Unclipped dust jacket. See photos.