Edité par Mankind Publishing Co., LA, 1973
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Donald J. Pfiel. Cover art by Kevin Davidson. Includes "All the Sounds of the Rainbow" (novelette) by Norman Spinrad; "Three Tinks on the House" by F. M. Busby; "The Alibi Machine" by Larry Niven; "Crash Cameron and the Slime Beast" by Steven Utley; "The Jewel" by D. William Paul; "Look, You Think You've Got Troubles?" by Carol Carr; "Barbarossa" by Edward Wellen; "The Shortest S-F Story Ever Told" by Forrest J. Ackerman. Feature Articles: "The Next Drop You Drink" by James Sutherland; "How Big Is the Universe Today, Mommy?" by Igor Bohassian; "The Neglected Majority" by Dr. Gregory Benford; "Skylab" by Jack Jardine; "An Interview with Robert Silverberg" by Paul Turner. Illustrated by Kevin Davidson, Monte Rogers, Alicia Austin, Tim Kirk, and others. Spine stained with bigger area at spine head; loss fo color to rear hinge; creasing. Book.
Edité par Castle Rock Entertainment, 1994
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good +. No creases in spine, no slant, tight binding, 54 clean and unmarked pages, revised table draft August 20, 1994.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackstone Audio Inc, UNITED STATES, 2006
ISBN 10 : 078617448X ISBN 13 : 9780786174485
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAUDIO CD. Etat : Good. 5 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Each CD is polished for your satisfaction for worthwhile set. Some library marking, sticker and stamp to the clamshell case. Enjoy this reliable Audio CD performance.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackstone Audio, UNITED STATES, 2006
ISBN 10 : 078617448X ISBN 13 : 9780786174485
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,61
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAUDIO CD. Etat : Very Good. 5 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDS SEALED in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW AUDIO CD performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1520374828 ISBN 13 : 9781520374826
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 186 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, New York, NY, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1400064171 ISBN 13 : 9781400064175
Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition, 2nd Printing. BRAND NEW Copy. A guide book for knowing oneself with Identity Mapping exercises towards the goal of discovering the right line of work, marrying smarter, and even choosing the most hospitable locale to put down roots. A practical approach to understand the self and with that finding "happiness", by which Larry Ackerman defines as being "at peace with yourself . among others in the world.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Castle Rock Entertainment, 1994
Vendeur : Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine paperback. Clean and bright, with no major signs of wear or aging. This is a facsimile copy of David's script for "The Big Salad.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Association of Student Personnel Administrators, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0931654513 ISBN 13 : 9780931654510
Vendeur : Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1520175248 ISBN 13 : 9781520175249
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 186 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Edité par QUESTAR, 1979
Vendeur : forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGD. FIRST. GD.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 105 pages. 6.00x0.24x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Los Angeles, Mankind Publishing, 1973
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior illustrations and photos. VERY FINE. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Slight curl to top right corner. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. very good - fine fanzine,
Edité par Appearances, New York, 1997
Vendeur : Village Works, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Cicero, Carmen; (illustrateur). 1st Edition. ISSN: 0884-2213. We may request additional monies for international shipping, based on actual costs.
Edité par Manhasset, New York : Channel Press, c1963., 1963
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 305 pp. ; LCCN: 63-17530 ; OCLC: 681418 ; black cloth in great 1960s style photographic dust jacket ; stories by Robert S. Elegant, Ralph Lowenstein, Peter Kihss, Robert Notson, William Kreger, Flora Lewis, Wilfrid Fleisher, Everest Derthick, RIchard Witkin, Henry Giniger, Stuart Loory, William Dwight, Kim Willenson, John Hulteng, David B. Rogers, Sache de Gramont, Larry Jinks, Carl W. Ackerman, Ahmed Emin Yalman, John Tebbel, Mort Stern, William McGaffin, Walter J. Pfister, Otto D. Tolischus, Robert E. Garst, Michael Ogden, Howard Dietz, Mathew Gordon, Frank Scully, Herbert Brucker, M. Lincoln Schuster, Maxwell F. Geffen, Hal Borland, Damon Stetson, Charles T. Alexander, Jr., F. F. McNaughton, J. R. Gallagher, Henry Beetle Hough, Milton Bracker, Josepoh Jones, John Ho henberg, Richard Schaap, John Crider, A. D. Rothman, Dorothy Ducas, Theodore M. Bernstein, Vance Packard, Wayne Parrish, Elliott Sanger, Betsy Wade, Henrietta Poynter, William GIles, Robert M. Hall, Douglas Tomlinson, David Frown, George Allen, Gerald Green, Oliver Gramling, Dallas S. TOwnsend, Jr., Jules Bergman, and Reuven Frank ; slight foxing ; VG/FINE. Book.
Vendeur : RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 149,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Vaughn Bode, Larry Todd, Tony Tallarico, Ernie Colon, Tom Sutton, Vic Prezio, Bill Hughes, Mike Royer, Dan Adkins, Steve Stiles, Jeff Jones, Will Brown, Bill Black, Bill duBay, Ken Kelly et al. (illustrateur). First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with black leatherette covers, gold embossed art at front, gold print at spine, decorated endpapers. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket is also in excellent condition. 293 pages on glossy paper with color covers of the individual comic books, b&w pages of the comics with ads for such things as 10 foot inflatable snake, Meat eating plant, Terrifying books, Watch the miracle of birth before your very eyes, Monster foot, Human skeleton, Live monkey, etc. Reprinted from the original comic books in 1969, 1970, contains Creepy comics # 26 -- #32. Dark Horse Comics continues to showcase its dedication to publishing the greatest comics of all time with the release of the sixth spooky volume of the Creepy magazine archives. This collection of legendary yarns includes selections from revered writers Archie Goodwin and Harlan Ellison among others, and groundbreaking artistic contributions from Frank Frazetta, Neal Adams, Angelo Torres, Jack Davis, underground comics great Vaughn Bode, and more. Treat yourself to this fright-filled tomb, and you'll see why these gore-geous collections have become freaky fixtures on the New York Times Bestseller List! Keywords: Vintage, Horror, Comics, Macabre, Haunting, Ghosts, Weird, Tales, Fright, 1960's.
Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 154,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversize Hardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with black leatherette covers, gilt Creepy head on front with gilt print at spine. Light bumps at bottom edge and small impact mark on back cover are only sign of previous ownership, else as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Decorated endpapers. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf wear only, no tears. 254 pages of b&w comics with color covers of complete reprinted issues of Eerie 1 - 5, with ads for human skulls, masks, movie projector, movies. Forward by Forrest Ackerman Keywords: Horror, Comics, Monsters, Fright, Terror, Ghosts, Haunting, Swamp God 2.
EUR 50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa dura. Etat : Como nuevo. Los beneficios de la venta de este libro se dirigen en un 100% a proyectos a favor de personas en exclusion social.
Langue: chinois
Edité par Capital Normal University Press Pub. Date :2010-05, 1991
ISBN 10 : 7811199572 ISBN 13 : 9787811199574
Vendeur : liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chine
EUR 54,36
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Language:Chinese.Author:LA LI A KE MAN (Larry Ackerman) JI GUANG MAO SHOU DU SHI FAN DA XUE WEN XUE YUAN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Capital Normal University Press Pub. Date :2010-05.
Date d'édition : 1978
Vendeur : mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. some wear to cover and book edges, shows some reader wear throughout.