Adele ogden (61 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (61)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Co 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,23

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Co 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,13

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Company 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,41

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Co 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, Etats-UnisKeeper of the Page

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 6,29

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Very Good++ DJ. First Edition NL with 1. Walker & Co 1991 First Edition NL with 1 Fine/Very Good++ DJ Green cloth with silver spine lettering. Bright color photo illustrated pages. Ever-so-slight shelfwear to bright glossy dust jacket with tiny mended corner tear. OVERSIZE VERY HEAVY ITEM 2.71 Pounds. Siz

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Co 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,34

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Edges of pages are tanned. General shelf wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Co 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,91

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Waler and Company 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, Etats-UnisOddReads

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. small tears on dust jacket base; sticker residue. Rokach, Allen (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Co 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker Pub. 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Etats-UnisTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Dust Jacket (c). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1991 Quarto, 1991, pp.190, A lavishly illustrated exploration of one of the Worlds most important Horticultural, educational and scientific institutions. Color photos and illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Edité par (NY: Walker, 1991) 1991

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, Etats-UnisWarren F. Broderick - Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. quarto, 190 pp., index, appendix, ill. with striking color photos by Allen Rokach. covers not only the history and layout of the gardens, but also the garden's work in plant exploration, conservation, outreach and education. copy # 454 of limited slipcased edition. very good cop

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker and Company, New York 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, Etats-UnisPJK Books and Such

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 21,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Walker and Company, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Green boards with silver lettering on spine. Dust jacket and cover have negligible shelfwear. . Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. Allen Rokach (Ph

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Company October 1991 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker Pub. 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Etats-UnisTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Dust Jacket (c). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1991 Quarto, 1991, pp.190, A lavishly illustrated exploration of one of the Worlds most important Horticultural, educational and scientific institutions. Color photos and illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Limestone Press 1991

    0919642276 / 9780919642270

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Etats-UnisCOLLINS BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. 106pp, small octavo, tight binding, clean throughout, clean wraps with a small sticker ghost on corner of cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisJoe Staats, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. A lavishly illustrated exploration of one of the world's most important horticultural, educational and scientific institutions, now more than a century old, a remarkable story of plants and people. As new, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. 12 1/4" X 9 1/4".

  • Edité par Walker and Company, New York 1991

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. ; Profuse color ils. Slightly bumped, rubbed at edges, at spine ends & corners. Dj slightly surface rubbed; bumped at spine head & corners.; 4to; 190 pages.

  • Edité par Walker and Company, New York 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition. Photographs by Allen Rokach. Large gift inscription on the front free endpaper, else a fine copy in a fine, price-clipped dust jacket.

  • Edité par New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1991 1991

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, Etats-UnisTaos Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition.

  • Edité par NY: Walker and Company, 1991 1991

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : WellRead Books, Shamong, Etats-UnisWellRead Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1st edition/1st printing; 4to; green cloth covered boards, hardcover; 190 pages; color and black & white photographic illustrations; a very good, clean, tight copy in a very good dustjacket.

  • Edité par New York: Walker and Company, 1991. Large format volume profusely illustrated in color. 1991

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, Etats-UnisWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fine. First printing. Hardcover, with slipcase. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Number 205 of a slipcased, limited edition prepared for The New York Botanical Garden. Internally clean and tight.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, Etats-UnisMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 190 pages. Color illustrations This copy is no. 83 of a slipcased limited edition. History of the gardens from 1881 to 1991. Slipcase has a little shelfwear. Photos of book on request.

  • Autres images

    Edité par California Historical Society, San Francisco 1933

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, Etats-UnisLost Horizon Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very good. 10 3/4 x 7 1/4" 88pp. Folding map and some illustrations. Red cloth with pasted label on cover and gilt title on spine. Spine lettering a bit dulled. Ownership signature and notes on front fly-leaf. The owner seemed to have some insight into wheat referred to in the book and the note refers to that.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2020

    0520316673 / 9780520316676

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 42,40

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2020

    0520316673 / 9780520316676

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 42,91

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par University of California Press, Berkley and Los Angeles 1945

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisK & B Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 733 pp., frontis, index, bibliographies, maps. A near fine, tight, unmarked copy in a very good clipped dust jacket with fading to its spine as photographed. Comprised of twenty-seven detailed and dramatic studies of the notably successful teacher who enc

  • Edité par University of California Press,, Berkeley: 1945

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sabino Books, Oro Valley, Etats-UnisSabino Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. 1st Edition. 723 pp. Biblio, index, 12 maps. 27 detailed studies ranging in subjects from Patagonia to Alaska, and chronologically from the age of discovery to the twentieth century. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2020

    0520316673 / 9780520316676

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 42,02

    EUR 13,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walker & Co 1991

    0802711413 / 9780802711410

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2020

    0520316673 / 9780520316676

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 42,32

    EUR 17,39 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley/Los Angeles 1945

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, Etats-UnisXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. 723pp.incl.index; red w/blk.&gilt; slight rub w/wear on corners; clean,tight pgs. DJ red w/blk.&white; slight rub w/some sun. "These twenty-seven detailed and dramatic studies, like the interests of the notably successful teacher who encouraged their writing, and