Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1965
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0070417504 ISBN 13 : 9780070417502
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 302p, paperback, a VG- ex-library copy [0070417504].
Edité par McGraw- Hill Book Company, 1978
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, et al., 1957
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Copyright 1957. 444 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. No dj. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Occassional pencil/pen markings on text. Over-Sized/Over Weight Book. Please note that large or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge.
Edité par New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company (McGraw-Hill Series in Education) 1st edn, 1957
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 444p, 24 pages of plates, hardback, a VG ex-library copy.
Edité par McGraw-Hill NY nd (1965), 1965
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier516pp. 8vo Blue cloth VG+ in Poor dj (front flap detached).
Edité par McGraw-Hill, New York, 1967
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. Second Edition, 2nd printing. Hard cover 8vo in green cloth w/gold dec and black titles. Fine and unmarked. 489pp inc. Index. Book.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. jacket is rubbed, chipped and a bit torn. boards are edge worn and knocked. tanning and marks. front end page is clipped on top and has an inscription. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par McGraw Hill Book Company, 1957
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Cover. Good Hardcover 1957, some underlining in pencil.
Edité par McGraw, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good hardcover. First edition. Text clean. Spine ends lightly bumped.
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. Small quarto. 516pp. A fine copy, lacking the dust jacket.
Edité par McGraw-Hill, New York, 1957
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Cover. very good hardcover with no dust jacket. Some underlining.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 77,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1957. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 498, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 498 498.