Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and tan, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 11,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Agreka Tm Llc, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1934243043 ISBN 13 : 9781934243046
Vendeur : Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 252 Pages. Text clean. Book Tight. Signed by Author. Condition of Book AS NEW. Signed by Author.
Edité par J Applied Physics, 1964
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 35, No 2, pp. 353-359, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Vendeur : Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Green illustrated covers with white printing; some wear on corners and edges. 169 pp., b/w illustrations; clean, unmarked.
Edité par Pantheon Books, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Alan E. Cober (illustrateur). Gibraltar Library Binding. Size: Wide Octavo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purdue University Press, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1626711356 ISBN 13 : 9781626711358
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purdue University Press 3/15/2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1626711356 ISBN 13 : 9781626711358
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,10
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Freedom to Move: Restoring Choice to America's Transportation. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0385189435 ISBN 13 : 9780385189439
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc. 1984. Hardcover. 0385189435 . First edition. Collects 14 stories plus an introduction, 181 pages. Fine copy in Near Fine jacket. See photos clph.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkley Books [1987], New York, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0425095649 ISBN 13 : 9780425095645
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Thus. New York: Berkley Books 1987. First Mass Market Paperback edition First printing. This copy has been signed by the editor, Charles L. Grant, on the title page. 183 pages collecting 14 stories plus an introduction. A near fine unread copy with light wear to the covers. See photos 3/4/ E.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pantheon Books, NY, 1966
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Alan E. Cober (illustrateur). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 83 clean, unmarked pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0742508226 ISBN 13 : 9780742508224
Vendeur : 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purdue Scholarly Publishing Services, US, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1626711356 ISBN 13 : 9781626711358
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. What if transit stations enabled land use for the sake of walkability and bikeability as much as parking lots dictate land use for the sake of traffic? For over a century, the United States has been devoted to traffic as the predominant mode of transportation. We live further apart, personal vehicles have become expensive obligations, and the availability of parking and traffic flow is an essential concern in urban development. Freedom to Move tells the engaging history of how we got here. While acknowledging our current reality, this book asks how we can improve it. By redeveloping land use within a three-mile bikeable radius of existing rail transit stations, we could realize immense improvements to safety, fitness, affordability, water and air quality, public health, and real estate markets. The author uses data to argue for freedom of choice-how we can move beyond the inevitability of car dependence, and how that benefits all of us.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purdue University Press, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1626711356 ISBN 13 : 9781626711358
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Mercury Press, NY, 1982
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 2,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. 63, No. 1. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy for "The Lion in His Attic" by Larry Niven. Includes "Blind Windows" (novelet) by Garry Kilworth; "Healer" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham; "The Man with the Little Red Wagon" (novelet) by Ross Appel; "Superbiometalemon" by Christopher Anvil; "Sule Skerry" by Jane Yolen; "Die and Follow Me" by Gary Jennings; "The Last Run" by Alan Dean Foster; "The Buck" by Reid Collins. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: Flick Needs Bic" by Baird Searles; "Science: The Three Who Died Too Soon" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Cartoons by Henry Martin and Nurit Karlin. Creasing; edge and corner wear; a little rubbing; bumps and dings. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0742508226 ISBN 13 : 9780742508224
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purdue University Press, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1626711356 ISBN 13 : 9781626711358
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1721879498 ISBN 13 : 9781721879496
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New from the publisher.