Langue: anglais
Edité par School of American Research, 1965
Vendeur : Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover, in jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear. Some pages are dog-eared. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Langue: anglais
Edité par The School of American Research, 1965
Vendeur : Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust jacket ruffled top and bottom, faded spine with a small sticker. Brown pictorial cloth cover is clean and square. Pages are crisp and unmarked.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,80
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par School of American Research, 1965
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The School of American Research, 1965
Vendeur : Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good++. Fine hardcover in Very Good++ dust jacket. Clean, bright and tight. No writing or other marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,91
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par School of American Research, Santa Fe NM, 1965
Vendeur : Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : good. 1st Edition. Hard cover with dust jacket,very good.jacket has some wear chipping appendix, biblio., index. First complete translation of de Sosa's journal of his expedition from northern Mexico to New Mexico cbbs.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,73
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,66
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,96
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,37
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Williamson Law Book Company, Rochester, NY, 1910
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Staples are rusted. Covers have some uneven slight fading. Owner's ink stamp on the front blank. ; "Consisting of all the statutes, sections of the village law (Chapter 64 of the Consolidated Laws) , Town Law, . Etc. , in any way affecting the Volunteer Firemen of New York State." ; 51 + ads pages.
EUR 31,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,37
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,08
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,74
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The School of American Research, 1965
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The School of American Research, 1965. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book of poems, reflections, and songs, is a glimpse into the personal experiences of the author during the American Civil War. Opening with a dedication to those who fought alongside the author, this book includes pieces written at various times as the author served during the war. In addition to poems describing events and emotions from the front, this book also includes songs and musical compositions written by the author, offering readers a more complete picture of the multifaceted experience and perspective of one individual who lived through this turbulent time in American history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book presents a rich collection of lyrical and prosaic works by the author, filled with themes of faith, nature, and personal reflection. The author's experiences as a minister and abolitionist during the Civil War heavily influence their writings, offering unique insights into the struggles and triumphs of the era. Exploring the tension between religious orthodoxy and personal spiritual experience, the book delves into the complexities of human nature, the search for meaning, and the transformative power of love and sacrifice. Ultimately, it celebrates the resilience of the human spirit and emphasizes the importance of compassion, forgiveness, and the pursuit of a life lived in accordance with God's will. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book scrutinizes sacred music's nature, use, and various forms throughout history. The author, a seasoned choral expert, seeks to challenge contemporary sacred music's shallowness and the misunderstandings that have diluted its efficacy. Utilizing examples from seminal musical thinkers and composers, the book demonstrates how a deeper understanding of sacred music's unique qualities can enrich personal devotion and communal worship practices. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Edité par Stenhouse, San Diego, 1898
Vendeur : curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Maroon cloth titled in bright gilt. Decorated endpages. Possible first edition. PO gift inscription to 2nd ffep. Ex-college library copy with bookplate to fep and pencilled numbers. No other library markings. Spine mildly toned, points rubbed, front board slightly bowed. Binding sound. Scarce. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 37,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 37,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10 : 046988228X ISBN 13 : 9780469882287
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 47,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0530707527 ISBN 13 : 9780530707525
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 47,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
Edité par School of American Research, 1965
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. 196pp.incl.index; HB lt.brwn.w/brwn.-pic.cover; slight rub; PON?w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blk.w/yellow&brwon-pic.cover; slight rub. " .a complete English translation of Gaspar Castaño de Sosa's journal of his expedition from northern Mexico into New Mexico in 1590-1." b/w photos&maps. Signed?
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 74.
Edité par Press of Frye & Smith, 1907
Vendeur : Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 84,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Frontis. (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 150 pages.