EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House (edition ), 1973
ISBN 10 : 0394488326 ISBN 13 : 9780394488325
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, U. S. A., 1973
Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustrateur). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Bookstore's address appears on the inside of the rear cover. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust-jacket has multiple nicks along its edges. The dust jacket has a small pice of approx. .25 x.25 missing at the top edge of the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bantam Books, 1974
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Book has a square, tight binding with age-tones pages and covers. Book has creases to both covers and spine and wear to edges. Binding is good and book is eminently readable. An American hero's tragic crack-up and triumphant recovery, the shocking, courageous true story of an astronaut who journeyed to the moon and back. We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Gutter # P 42. Foxing on the top edge. Text and pictures are clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Edité par Random House, New York, 1973
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Pictorial black DJ, rubbed, cover and text solid. Space.
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Book Club. Binding tight and square, Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Pages are clean and unmarked.
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, 1973
Vendeur : Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Heavy Foxing to the page edges, otherwise in very good condition. Dust jacket has only light wear. Blue cloth boards. Has a good binding, no marks or notations. 338 pages. Book Club Edition.
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has a one inch tear at the front bottom corner, is bumped at the top and bottom of the spine and has a piece missing at the back top edge. Dust jacket is now protected in mylar. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/NHT6407 102018.
Edité par Random House New York
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO THE UNCLIPPED DJ, UNSIGNED BOOKPLATE.
Edité par Random House, 1973
Vendeur : Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Book Club Edition. This is his story of that daring exploit and of the troubled personal odyssey which followed. Clean book. Black and white photographs. Pictures on request.
Edité par Random House, New York, 1973
Vendeur : Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Copy. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket-very good - some small edge chips - book club edition.
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First printing. Very good in a very good (some minor edge wear) dust jacket.
EUR 18,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York Graphic Society, NY, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0821204343 ISBN 13 : 9780821204344
Vendeur : Andersons Asimov Books, Lake Oswego, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Robert McCall Forward by astronaut Edwin E. ("Buzz") Aldrin, Jr. (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Isaac Asimov, , Our World in Space. New York Graphic Society Ltd, First Edition, stated first printing 1974. Paintings by Robert McCall Forward by astronaut Edwin E. ("Buzz") Aldrin, Jr. Fine unclipped, price $19.95, dust jacket. As-new hardcover all 168 pages and Speculations section with 7 illustrated pages are tightly bound with no marks of any kind. ISBN 0821204343 Profusely illustrated with 72 color pages and 40 black and white illustrations. Asimov's text summarizes the way to the Moon, and speculates on what will come after: the colonization of the Moon and Mars, the colonization of other planets, and the exploration of other solar systems.
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good, good. First Edition. First Printing. 338, illus., sticker residue on front DJ, rear DJ flap creased, slight wear to top & bottom DJ edges. Minor foxing to fore-edges. After his historic first landing on the moon, Aldrin returned to earth and suffered mental depression and the near dissolution of his marriage.
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Name blotting on upper edge of first free page. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. First American Edition. Very good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. The d.j has edge wear, rubbing and creasing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Random House, New York, 1973
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : fair, fair to good. Book Club Edition. 338, illus., front board weak & strengthened with glue, DJ scuffed, DJ edges worn and rubbed: small edge tears and chips. After his historic first landing on the moon, Aldrin returned to earth and suffered mental depression and the near dissolution of his marriage.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, New York, 1973
Vendeur : Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club Edition. Fine condition blue cloth boards with gold spine lettering contained in a very good condition color photographic dust jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Book Club Edition. "After his historic walk on the moon, Buzz Aldrin returned to earth a hero. This is his story of the daring exploit - and of the troubled personal odyssey which followed.".
Edité par Random House, New York, 1973
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Book Club Edition. 338 pages: illustrations; 22 cm. "Colonel Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin, a member of the Apollo 11 crew, tells about his adventures on the moon, and about the aftermath when, as an international celebrity, he has to face the consequences of sudden fame, its rewards and its penaltie." ?Publisher. Near fine in very good jacket. In archival mylar.
Edité par Bantam, 1974
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Water damage with faint stain and wave to page in bottom half of the pages throughout, more pronounced in second half of the book. Moderate edgewear, chipping at spine head. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Pages else clean, text unmarked.