Allingham cedric (34 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (34)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Britsih Book Centre, NY 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, Etats-Unisbiblioboy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Very good with light wear, light dust soiling top page edges, in jacket with wear and rubbing, small tears and creasing to spine ends, chips to head and heel of spine. See photos clph.

  • Edité par British Book Centre

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par British Book Centre

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 16,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par British Book Centre 1955

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Flying Saucer From Mars, Allingham, Cedric, British Book Centre, Inc., New York, 1955, 153p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding, mottling--12.25.

  • Edité par british book centre 1955

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    first edition. very good - fine book no jacket.

  • Edité par british book centre 1955

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    first edition. near fine book no jacket.

  • Edité par British Book Centre, New York 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, Etats-UnisThe Story Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,50

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. First Edition. Good in a worn dustjacket. ; "An eyewitness account of the landing of a Martian. ". Illustrated by Photos (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Frederick Muller Limited, London 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Graver & Pen Rare Books, Midland, Etats-UnisGraver & Pen Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First edition. First UK edition, jacket not price clipped (10/6).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par British Book Centre, New York NY 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, Etats-UnisLongs Peak Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Cedric Allingham's book is considered a classic among UFO enthusiasts. I highly recommend this book regarding one of the early contactees telling his story and what he experienced.Amazon. This copy, the original English edition is a stated 1st Printing in hardback with no dustjacket and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par British Book Centre, New York 1955

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Etats-UnisCallaghan Books South

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 27,71

    EUR 11,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Slightly smaller book, blue cloth, 153 lightly browned heavy pages with bibliography, photos throughout including one of departing Martian. DJ beneath mylar has colorful illustration of Martian approaching his space ship on front and spine, small b/w photo of Allingham at top back

  • Edité par British Book Centre, New York 1955

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. This book is bound in a light green cloth with black lettering on the spine. A little corner bumping and edge wear. The book text has some spotting on the edges of the text and a name has been inked on the lower edge of the free front end paper. Text is complete and solid, with pho

  • Edité par Wiesbaden-Schierstein, Ventla-Verlag. 1960

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Dirk Borutta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 9,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Erstauflage. 75 Seiten. Mit Illustrationen. Geheftet. Einband mit leichten Wasserflecken. Einzelne Blätter mit kleineren Knicken, Papier alterungsbedingt gedunkelt.

  • Edité par British Book Centre, Inc., New York 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 13,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. DJ shows some shelf wear with short tears, creasing and chipping. ; A tight solid book, dustjacket in Mylar, unclipped, cloth covered book, hinges intact. No additional printings listed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 153 pages.

  • Edité par British Book Centre 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, Etats-UnisVeronica's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First U.S. Edition. 153pp. Edge tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar.

  • Edité par British Book Center 1955

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Phoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books, Los Banos, Etats-UnisPhoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Unstated. Flying Saucer from Mars by Allingham Cedric British Book Centre, 1955 Hardback in acceptable condition with poor dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. Cloth cover has rubs and dent bottom\top spine, dust jacket is wreck, Bookseller Paul Elder st

  • Edité par Frederick Muller 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Afrique du sudChapter 1

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are worn and damp marked a bit on the inside.A few inscriptions.Tanning.Well bound.Poor copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Global Communications, New Brunswick, New Jersey 2011

    1606110985 / 9781606110980

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Shining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore, Denver, Etats-UnisShining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 3,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Revised. This book is in good condition, with a small tear and bruise on the top left corner of the front cover. Here are two books-in-one, originally published during the Golden Age of Flying Saucers, which reveal the true experiences of UFO contactees Cedric Allingham and Dino Kraspedon

  • Edité par Frederick Muller Limited, London 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, Etats-UnisVeronica's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 143pp. Moderate foxing to exterior page edges, toning to pages, owner address on fly with flying saucer bureau stamp on fly. 143pp.

  • Edité par Reed 1965

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nouvelle-ZélandeLOTSABOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 19,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine Softcover. No inscriptions writings, creases or tears. Spine faded.

  • Edité par Frederick Muller 1954 (2nd Imp.) 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,31

    EUR 23,15 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Sm octavo, blue heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, frontispiece, 143pp, illus/photos, VG+ (light bruising & soiling to board edges/extrems, sl chafing & soiling to boards, light tanning & foxing to page edges & eps, light foxing to prelims & terminals) in d/w, VG (moderate creasing & chipping/staining to edges, moderate tann

  • Edité par Frederick Muller, London 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, AustralieBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 9,44

    EUR 37,93 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Reprint ed. Hardback small, no jacket (missing), good condition, black & white photos (including frontispiece), edges & title page moderately foxed, gilt spine lettering slightly faded, pages lightly toned, minimal annotation (tick mark), owner's written name. 143 pp. Cedric Allingham claimed to see a flying saucer land in Scotl

  • Edité par British Book Centre, New York 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Etats-UnisFahrenheit's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Very Good. Near Very Good. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, has a slight lean to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and upper cover corners, faint sunning to the spine and head, and foxing to the end pages as well as to the edges of several pages and the text block. Overall, this is a solid, brig

  • Edité par ventla verlag, wiesbaden 1969

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, Allemagnealt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,70

    EUR 43,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Gut. 1. auflage. oktav paperback. gutes exemplar. illustrierte, englische broschur, ränder etwas berieben, etwas lagerschief, sonst noch bis sehr gut erhalten, 136 seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen zum teil ganzseitigen fotoabbildungen. format 20,5 x 13 cm.

  • Edité par British Book Center, 1955 1955

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Indian Hills Books, Blountville, Etats-UnisIndian Hills Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 53,19

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1/4" closed tear at top of front panel. Fine color with no rubbing. Price intact on flap.

  • Edité par London Frederick Muller Limited 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Royaume-UniDavid Ford Books PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 29,80

    EUR 30,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Hardcover book, second impressionin dustjacket. 143 pages with illustrations. The story of a sighting of a saucer landing in Scotland in February 1954 and the authors contact with the occupant. A Very Good copy in a Very Good lightly edgeworn dustjacket. Small loss to top and bottom of jacket spine. Pictures av

  • Edité par Frederick Muller London 1954 1954

    Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 28,96

    EUR 17,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    3rd imp. chipped dust jacket Nice copy small octavo 143pp., frontis., b/w pls., bibliog., Some underlining o/w VG copy. Superb dust jacket illustration.

  • Edité par British Book Centre, New York 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books and Art

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 67,04

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. Flying Saucers from Mars by Cedric Allingham (First Edition) Almost Near Fine. A firm square copy with very minor wear to spine edges. Not price-clipped. A bright pictorial jacket with mild wear to edges. Minor soiling to rear panel. In clear protecti

  • Autres images

    Edité par British Book Center, NY 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, Etats-Uniscurtis paul books, inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 71,50

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First edition hardcover. Mild foxing, mostly to endsheets/textblock edges else near fine. The DJ is slightly foxed to flap edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Autres images

    Edité par British Book Centre 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Burbach Books, Reno, Etats-UnisBurbach Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 67,04

    EUR 8,68 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is near fine; jacket shows some wear and chipping. First U.S. edition. Illustrated. Dust jacket is not price clipped and is protected in archival Brodart cover. Please see all pictures and message me with any questions. Customer satisfaction guarante

  • Edité par British Book Centre 1955

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 40,23

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Fair.