Langue: anglais
Edité par Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1590584805 ISBN 13 : 9781590584804
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Century Company, NY, 1911
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXXXII, No. 2, June, 1911. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cascade Terrace Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0981512704 ISBN 13 : 9780981512709
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cascade Terrace Publishing 12/30/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0981512704 ISBN 13 : 9780981512709
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,12
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Dogs And Goddesses. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cascade Terrace Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0981512704 ISBN 13 : 9780981512709
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. 1ST/1ST. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1517900255 ISBN 13 : 9781517900250
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackstone Audiobooks, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1433235056 ISBN 13 : 9781433235054
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAUDIO CD. Etat : Good. 10 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library markings. We will polish the AUDIO CDs for your satisfaction. You will receive a good set. Enjoy this reliable AUDIO CD performance.
Edité par Yankee, Inc., Dublin, NH, 1958
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Front cover has a small tear to the outer edge and a very small tear and chip to the spine edge. ; Contents include Edward Rowe Snow - A Needless Tragedy [wreck of The City of Columbus]; and others. ; 148 pages.
Edité par Transactions Amer Inst Mining & Metallurgical Engr, 1938
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 129, pp. 156-169, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Edité par From: Transactions Amer Inst Mining & Metallugical Engrs, Vol 112, 1935
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. pp. 161-177, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Date d'édition : 1948
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1441777784 ISBN 13 : 9781441777782
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAUDIO CD. Etat : Very Good. 7 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS library edition! SEALED NEW CDS SHINY AND COLLECTIBLE with slight publisher remainder mark over the bar code. Enjoy this presentable NEW AUDIO CD performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
Vendeur : The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : New. BRAND NEW CD. Still in original, factory-sealed packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Edité par Declan X. McMullen Co., c.1947,, 1947
Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover, Etat : Good, Declan X. McMullen Co., NY, c.1947, 8vo., cloth, 361pp., some penciling, G $.
Edité par Poisoned Pen Press, Scottsdale, Az., 2007
Vendeur : Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Near Fine. First Printing. Uncorrected proof in plain yellow wraps with black print. Near fine, one folded page corner. Mystery set in Provincetown at Cape Cod's tip. 337 pp. Mystery, proof, ARC, fiction.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1517900255 ISBN 13 : 9781517900250
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1517900255 ISBN 13 : 9781517900250
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,49
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1517900255 ISBN 13 : 9781517900250
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Declan X McMullen Co
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Edité par The Riverside Yacht Club, Riverside, Connecticut, 1974
Vendeur : Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. A history of the beginnings and evolution of one of Connecticut's great yacht clubs. Some illustrations.
Edité par Declan X. McMullen NY nd (1949), 1949
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier361pp. 8vo Green cloth Ex-library, underlining throughout, cover extremities rubbed: Good/no dj.
Date d'édition : 1948
Vendeur : Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : binding (fair) pages (good). 1948 38 pages paperback.