Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 2,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhft. Etat : Good.
Edité par Helvetica Press NY nd (ca. 1971), 1971
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier15pp. Small 8vo Pamphlet (original wrappers, rustica, broche) Nice clean tight copy: Near Fine.
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhft. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 8,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierimo. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Helvetica Press, New York, 1971
Vendeur : Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Used - Very Good. Copyright 1971. 15 pages. 8.25 x 5.75", stapled. VG.
Edité par Les Presses du Compagnonnage, Editions Rombaldi, reservee a La Guilde des Bibliophiles, 1969
Vendeur : Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. White cloth, full-color reproduction of an original drawing by Picasso on the front board, lettering stamped in copper on spine; 8vo; pp. [203], plus 8 full-color plates by Claude Piron. Cloth a bit rubbed; spine darkened a touch; some pencilled underlining. Ex-library, withdrawal stamp of NYPL. Includes "La 'Petite Histoire' de l'Attribution du Prix Nobel de Litterature a Georges Seferis," by Stromberg; "Le Discours de Reception," by Osterling; "La Vie et l'Oeuvre de Georges Seferis," by Dimaras; and a bibiliography by Barkan.
Edité par Albert Bonniers Förlag, o. J., Stockholm,
Vendeur : Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier56 Seiten. Ganzleinen, mit Original-SU. Dieser etwas berieben und auf Vorder- und Hinterseite jeweils mit einem kleinen Aufkleber. Sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Copyrightvermerk: Bergland Verlag Wien, 1962. Aus dem Schwedischen übertragen von Erich Furreg.
Edité par Alexis Gregory/CRM Publishing, New York/San Diego, 1971
Vendeur : Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherette Cloth. 1st Edition. Handsome edition highlighting the work of the three great American Noble Prize winning writers. Each author's section includes the presentation address, the author's acceptance speech, excepts of their works, short essays on their life and works and nice full pg. ink portraits along with 8 beautiful full color illustrations on plates. Laid in is a 15pg. booklet on the Noble Prize in literature that includes an introduction by the publisher, a preface by Anders Osterling of the Swedish Academy and a chronological list of the prizewinners up to 1970. Tiny nick to the edge of the bottom and top of the spine & a tiny nick to the bottom edge of the half title pg. Vg. Book.
Edité par Albert Bonniers Verlag, Stockholm, 1905
Vendeur : Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 34,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in cream colored wraps, stamped in black. A book of poems by the author. 107 pp. Mild wear to extremes. Text in Swedish. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Albert Bonniers Verlag, Stockholm, 1907
Vendeur : Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 34,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in cream colored wraps, stamped in black. A book of poems by the author. 133 pp. Light tear to rear panel. Text in Swedish. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Albert Bonniers Verlag, Stockholm, 1904
Vendeur : Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 34,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in cream colored wraps, stamped in black. A book of poems by the author. 137 pp. Mild wear to extremes (one tape repair to obverse of front cover. Text in Swedish. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Suède
EUR 12,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSewn as issued, printed wrappers, fine. Inscribed by the author to Giacomo Oreglia (1959). Reprint from Nobel. The Man and his Prizes. Stockholm, Sohlmans förlag, s.a. 8vo. Pp. 85-134.
Vendeur : Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Suède
EUR 11,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStockholm; Bonniers, 1957. 20x13,5 cm. 165, (1) s. + 6 planschblad. Förlagets klotryggband med tryckt skyddsomslag. Främre häftesomslaget medbundet. Skyddsomslaget lätt nött vid pärmhörnen, med ett par små riss och svaga fläckar. Fint ex i övrigt. Om Nils Lovén (1796-1858).
Vendeur : Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Suède
EUR 5,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierKlammerhft. i otryckt originalomslag. Särtryck ur Svenska Akademiens handlingar ifrån år 1886, 62. Stockholm u.å. 8:o. Sid. 5-24. Tal med anledning av tvåhundraårsjubileet av Kellgrens födelse.
Vendeur : Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Suède
EUR 14,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStockholm; Bonniers, 1925. 19,5x13 cm. 175, (1 blank) s. + 18 planschblad. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Omslaget är blekt, nött, lite fläckat samt med liten hörnförlust nedtill på främre omslag. Genomgående lätt hörnveck upptill. Om Nils Lovén (1796-1858), författare till bl. a. "Folklifvet i Skytts härad". Dedikation: "Nils Wilhelm och Hetty Lundh / med julhälsning från vännen A. Ö." Mottagarna var en skånebaserad författare resp. sångerska.
Vendeur : Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Suède
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOtryckt originalomslag. Gott skick. Särtryck ur Svenska Akademiens handlingar. Stockholm 1941. 8:o. [i] s. + s. 42-44.
Langue: suédois
Edité par Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm, 1925
Vendeur : Gurra's Books, Hemse, Suède
EUR 29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Cover worn, torn, chipped, creased, yapped and soiled. Cocked. Bottom left corner creased throughout. Small annotation on htp. Underlining and small annotation on tp. Pages clean and reasonably tight binding. Orig. title: El metal de los muertos. 12mo. 342 pp. Swedish.
Vendeur : Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Suède
EUR 23,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStockholm; Bonniers, 1950. 23,5x16,5 cm. 128, (3, 1 blank) s. Osignerat marmorerat pappband med ryggetikett i svart skinn. Omslaget medbundet. Namnteckning på främre försättsblad (Christina Otto). Fint ex.
Edité par Wilhelm Hansen, Music-Forlag, Kobenhavn & Leipzig, 1929
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Later Printing. Issued in sturdy light green covers and containing 26 pages including front and rear covers with 20 pages of music with lyrics in Swedish, Finnish, and German. "$2.50" written in small pen to lower right corner of front cover; two staples to inside mid-fold rusted; else and overall in splendid condition; internal pages clean and bright.
Edité par Wilhelm Hansen, Music-Forlag, Kobenhavn & Leipzig, 1929
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Later Printing. Issued in sturdy light green covers and containing 28 pages including front and rear covers with 23 pages of music with lyrics in Swedish, Finnish, and German. "$2.50" written in small pen to lower right corner of front cover; two staples to inside mid-fold rusted; else and overall in splendid condition; internal pages clean and bright.
Edité par Wilhelm Hansen, Music-Forlag, Kobenhavn & Leipzig, 1929
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Later Printing. Issued in sturdy light green covers and containing 26 pages including front and rear covers with 20 pages of music with lyrics in Swedish, Finnish, and German. "$3.00" written in small pen to upper right corner of front cover; two staples to inside mid-fold rusted; else and overall in splendid condition; internal pages clean and bright.
Edité par Bonniers 1967 1967, 1967
Vendeur : Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suède
EUR 10,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier276 s. Ill. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Omslagen lite solkade. Ryggen något gulnad och fläckad. I övrigt ett fint ex.
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1908. Originalupplaga. 36, (1) sidor, häftad. Bra skick.
Vendeur : Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Suède
EUR 9,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHandlar till större delen om Runeberg. Otryckta omslag, dedikation av Österling till icke namngiven mottagare. [Särtryck ur Svenska Akademiens Handlingar.] Stockholm 1931. 8:o. Sid. 7-19.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierP. A. Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm 1960. [2], 66 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. (Svenska Akademiens Minnesteckningar).
Vendeur : Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Suède
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStockholm; Bonniers, 1922. 201, (1, 2 blanka) s. + 6 planschblad. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Båda övre ytterfalsar med reva, den ena reparerad med lim. Ryggen lätt veckad. Några mindre fläckar och en svag fuktrand på främre omslag. Fin inlaga. Österlings biografi över Shakespeareöversättaren och professorn i estetik och moderna språk, samt senare nordiska språk, Hagberg (1810-1864). Dedikation: "Evert Wrangel, läraren och vännen tillgifnast från Anders Österling." Med Einar Hansens exlibris.
Edité par Bonniers 1920. 1907, 1920
Vendeur : Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suède
EUR 13,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAndra upplagan. 111, (4) s. Med vignetter av Tora Holmström. Förlagets dekorerade klotband. Försättsblad med namnteckning.
Edité par Carlssons 1996 1996, 1996
Vendeur : Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suède
EUR 13,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier235 s. Fotoillustrerad. Förlagsband. Ryggen lätt blekt, pärmhörnen delvis något stukade.
Edité par Italica, STOCKHOLM, 1970
ISBN 13 : 2568812507745
Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italie
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : BUONO USATO. Biblioteca di cultura INTERLINGUE N.VII della collana, in italiano e testo originale svedese a fronte, pagine quasi tutte ancora intonse, con ampi margini e leggermente ingiallite dal tempo, brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile, ingiallita al dorso ed ai margini, sovraccoperta parzialmente ingiallita e con qualche segno di usura ai bordi superiori. Numero pagine 73.