Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1578068584 ISBN 13 : 9781578068586
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New copy.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLibrary Binding. Etat : New. Andrae, Thomas (illustrateur). Library Binding. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
EUR 9,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLibrary Binding. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Andrae, Thomas (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 183 pages, col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: AKLC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 245 x 184 x 14. Weight in Grams: 588. . 2010. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 183 pages, col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: AKLC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 245 x 184 x 14. Weight in Grams: 588. . 2010. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
Edité par Discourse, 1981
Vendeur : Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 124pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition. Journal of media & culture. This issue: Paraguay: An Exercise in the Psychopathology of Fascism by Bob Yarber; Werner Schroeter's Operatic Cinema by Timothy Corrigan; Beyond the Unconscious: The Symbolic by Jean Baudrillard; more. Illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Feral House, Port Townsend, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1932595783 ISBN 13 : 9781932595789
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean and solid. ; B&W and color Illustrations; tall 8vo; 183 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1578068584 ISBN 13 : 9781578068586
Vendeur : Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 19,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, stated. A fine softcover copy. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #192.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1578068584 ISBN 13 : 9781578068586
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good paperback, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 27,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1578068584 ISBN 13 : 9781578068586
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. First edition. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
EUR 23,89
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1578068576 ISBN 13 : 9781578068579
Vendeur : Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
EUR 25,45
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. x + 183 Illus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Feral House,U.S., Los Angeles, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1932595783 ISBN 13 : 9781932595789
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Documenting the amazing back story of the world's first Jewish superhero, Siegel and Shuster's Funnyman is an important document of comics and Jewish history. Funnyman, aka Larry Davis, is a red-haired television comedian whose agent talks him into performing a superhero-like stunt in order to obtain publicity. This stunt goes wrong when Larry finds himself in a real crime scene. Larry stops this criminal, not knowing what he is doing is real until after the fact. Discovering that he enjoys fighting crime, Larry begins a career as the costumed crime fighter Funnyman. The Jewish jokester turned crime fighter as created by Superman's Siegel and Shuster. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Unused.
Vendeur : Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing with complete number line. Paperback. Clean and solid. No tears, stains, or odors. NOT a book club edition. NOT ex-library. Hand-wrapped and packaged in cardboard.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 183 pages. 9.75x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. x + 183.
EUR 31,41
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. x + 183.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. new title edition. 306 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Feral House, Port Townsend, WA, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1932595783 ISBN 13 : 9781932595789
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near fine. Small quarto in color illustrated white wrappers (pale yellow spine); 183 p.: ill. (some col.); 25 cm.; light corner wear; o/w well-cared-for copy; wrappers are clean and bright as are leaves; inscribed by Mel Gordon. In English. Contents: Flying is easy, comedy is hard / Danny Fingeroth -- The farblondjet superhero and his cultural origins / Mel Gordon -- The Jewish superhero / Thomas Andrae -- Funnyman, Jewish masculinity, and the decline of the superhero / Thomas Andrae; Abstract: "Here is a kaleidoscopic analysis of Jewish humor as seen through Funnyman, a little-known super-heroic invention by the creators of Superman. Included are complete comic-book stories and daily and Sunday newspaper panels from Jerry Siegel and Joe Shusters creative fiasco"--Provided by publisher. Near fine copy.
Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suisse
Edition originale
EUR 39,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 24 x 30 cm, 54 Seiten mit 40 s/w Zeichnungen. - Bettina Krieg stürzt sich mit ihrer ersten Publikation in die moderne Bilderwelt und vereinfacht diese, indem sie ihre Darstellung auf schwarz-weiße Federzeichnungen herunterbricht. In ihren großen Blättern wie den installativen Arbeiten wird man allerdings sehr schnell in die überbordende Detailhaftigkeit hineingezogen, aus der sie die tausendfachen Einzelteile zu verschlungenen Strängen anordnet. Rhizomatisch scheinen sich die Gegenstände auf ein Zentrum zuzubewegen, bevor man sie in einem Strudel der Verhältnisse aus den Augen verliert. Und doch ist ihre Anlage immer an einer höheren Ordnung orientiert. Bis plötzlich wieder einige Bilder ausbrechen, sich auf den Boden des Ausstellungsraumes ergießen oder Stühle und andere Gegenstände im Raum überziehen.