Anson bert (39 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Etats-UnisSunny Day Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : As New. A beautiful copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Edité par MGM 2005-03-08 00:00:00 2005
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-UnisR Bookmark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,89
EUR 5,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
DVD. Etat : Used - Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma 2000
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Etats-UnisConover Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Reprint. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is lightly creased; some light shelf wear; heavy writing in red ink on the ffep and rfep; overall a still a nice used copy!White wrapper with black and brown lettering. 329 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black…and white photographs and illustrations! "One of the small group of tribes comprising the Illinois division of the Algonquian linguistic family, the Miamis emerged as a pivotal tribe only during the French and British imperial wars, the Miami Confederacy wars of the eighteenth century, and the treaty-making period of the nineteenth century. The Miamis reached their peak of political importance in the Indian confederacies which blocked the Northwest Territory in the 1790's and during the War of 1812. Their title to much of the present state of Indiana enabled them to make advantageous treaties and delay emigration until the late 1840's. The tribe's 1846-47 emigrations produced two branches, the Indiana group and the Kansas-Oklahoma group, which have maintained political co-operation in spite of deep-seated cultural antipathies and dispossession. Their solidarity has been rewarded by success in their suits before the United States Court of Claims. This account spans the years from 1658 to the present, emphasizing the occasions on which the Miamis were a decisive influence on the course of American history.".

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Royaume-UniObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,94
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1970). 329pp. VG book in Good jacket with chipped rear top edge, some splitting along rear fore edge and slightly sunned spine, now preserved in archival jacket protector.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,69
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Very Good (Protective Cover). First Edition. This book is in great condition, with tight binding and clean text. It has an owner's mark in ink on the free front endpaper. The head has been sprayed. The dust jacket has been placed in a protective vinyl cover. Its front flap has been clipped. The jacket ha…s yellowed with age. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Various (illustrateur). First Edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, Etats-UnisBananafish Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,42
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. Good copy with half title page coming loose from binding, small label on second page, bumping and tiny tear to head of spine and general shelfwear and mild soiling along upper page edges.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press 1970
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, Etats-UnisOak Tree Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. The Civilization of the American Indian Series, Vol. 103. Ex.-Lib. Few dog-eared pages w/ underlining and marginalia.
Edité par Published by the Department of History of Indiana University, Bloomington.
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Address at top corner of front cover. Spine tips, corners, and cover edges are bumped. Soiling at top corner. 106 pages.
Edité par Published by the Department of History of Indiana University, Bloomington.
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Name at top corner of title page. Spine tips and some cover edges are lightly bumped. Bottom edge is lightly bumped. Some margin marks on pages 214 to 217. 106 pages.
Indiana Magazine of History - December 1948 - Vol. 44, No. 4
Bald, F. Clever; Mentor L. Williams; Bert Anson; John Forbes
Edité par Published by the Department of History of Indiana University, Bloomington.
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Name at top corner of front cover. One inch tear at top and bottom edge of front cover at spine. Back cover is creased along spine edge and is lightly soiled. Corners and top edge of front cover are bumped. Margin marks on pages 434-442.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 18,47
EUR 11,21 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. First edition. pp. 329. 8vo. Bound in light brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Light edgewear, corners bumped, ink inscription to front pastedown. Dustjacket shelfworn; very good in very good dustjacket.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,65
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New/none, 2nd printing, , ix-xvii, 329 pages. Perfect bound, illustrated stiff paper wraps with orange and black colored text on upper and spine. Interior pages clean, unmarked, no highlighting. This is volume 103 in the Civilization of the American Indian series. Binding is tight.… Photographs and Maps (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,38
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Miami Indians. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 36,45
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma, Norman 1970
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Etats-UnisSpringer Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Brown cloth boards in mylar protected price clipped dust jacket. Civilization of the American Indians Series No. 103. Illustrations, maps, bibliography and index. 329 pp. Small owners stamp on front paste down end paper. Jacket has scattered foxing. FINE in NE…AR FINE dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-UnisRuss States
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 37,37
EUR 4,49 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good -. Very Good -. First Edition. (1970< 329pp, illus., owner's name to fep, slight shelfwear to cover, slight soiling & edgewear to dj.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,21
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,13
EUR 17,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,10
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-UniHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Mauvais
EUR 27,08
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Poor. Dust jacket has scratches/dusty marks/tanning and outer edges have minor scuffs/nicks. Textblock has shelf wear. Reading content is in very good condition. Despatched within 24 hours.
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK 1970
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Etats-UnisJBK Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 329pp; Index; b/w illustrations & maps. Contents clean and unmarked. No ownership name or writing. DJ flap price of $8.95 unclipped.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 50,60
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 61,11
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Edité par University of Oklahoma Press., Norman. 1970
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisZephyr Books LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 46,50
EUR 5,57 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st Edition. weight: 1.8 lb. Very good, blacked-out name to ffep, contents clean and tight, in a very good price-clipped dust jacket. 23.5x15.5 cm. xvii, 329 pp. Brown cloth, white spine title, top edge stained red.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 82,70
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, Etats-UnisJNBookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, (1970). First edition. Hardcover book complete in its original dust jacket (unclipped). 24 cm. 329 pp. Contains black-and-white illustrations throughout. In very good condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Light shelf wear/bumping to the covers. In near fine condition. No owne…rship marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, pages bright. Light shelf wear. Light scattered spotting to the dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 112,52
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Edité par Norman. University of Oklahoma Press. 1970
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Hennwack
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 19,60
EUR 47,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Gr-8vo. XVII, 329 S. OLn. mit OSchU. Schutzumschlag minimal fleckig und von innen mit Klebestreifen gestützt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. = The Civilization of the American Indian Series 103. Sprache: englisch.